Home PEx Local Entertainment Showbiz - Male Celebrities

ENCHONG DEE - The Versatile Actor! (Team Enchong Dee)

You are always welcome here Team Enchong Dee! :)
«134

Comments

  • BIOGRAPHY

    Real Name: Ernest Lorenzo Velasquez Dee
    Screen Name: Enchong Dee
    Profession: Actor, Commercial Model and Swimmer
    Date of Birth: November 5, 1988
    Place of Birth: Naga City, Camarines Sur
    Nationality: Filipino
    Height: 5'9
    Weight: 155 lbs.
    Eye Color: Dark Brown
    Graduated from: De La Salle University Manila
    Course: Political Science Major in Developmental Science
  • FILMOGRAPHY – TELEVISION ;)

    2013 Muling Buksan Ang Puso – Leonel Beltran
    2012 Ina Kapatid Anak – Ethan Castillo
    2011 Maria La Del Barrio – Luis Fernando Dela Vega
    2011 Your Song Presents Kim – Manny
    2011 Mara Clara – Cameo Appearance
    2011 100 Days to Heaven – Randy
    2011 Agimat Ang Mga Alamat ni Ramon Revilla: Boy Putik – Andoy
    2010 Your Song Presents: Love Me, Love You – Water Boy
    2010 Maalaala Mo Kaya: Kariton – Efren Penaflorida
    2010 Tanging Yaman – Jose Mari "Jomari" Buenavista
    2010 Magkaribal – Caloy Javier
    2010 Your Song Presents Andi – Nico Mariveles
    2010 Wansapanataym: Ali Badbad and the Madyik Banig – Ali Badbad
    2010 Shoutout – TV Host
    2010 Maalaala Mo Kaya: Parol – Toto
    2009-present ASAP 18 – Host/Performer
    2009 Komiks Presents: Mars Ravelo's Nasaan Ka Maruja? –Brian Lozano
    2009 Your Song Presents: Boys Town – Arnel Dela Cruz
    2009 Tayong Dalawa – David Anthony Garcia III
    2009 Katorse – John Joseph "Jojo" Wenceslao
    2008 Star Magic Presents: Astigs in Haay... Skul Lyf – Ipe
    2008 Star Magic Presents: Astig in Luvin' Lyf – Ipe
    2008 My Girl – Nico Legaspi
    2008 Your Song Present: My Only Hope – Juanito "Jhun" Dimaano Jr.
    2007 Komiks Presents: Pedro Penduko at ang mga Engkantao – Mark
    2007 Your Song Presents: Tulak ng Bibig – Marlon
    2007 Mars Ravelo's Lastikman – Rafael "Raffy" Gipit
    2007 Star Magic Presents: Abt ur Luv: Ur Lyf 2 – Blue Mangubat
    2006 Star Magic Presents: Abt Ur Luv – Blue Mangubat
  • FILMOGRAPHY – MOVIES ;)

    2013 Tuhog – Caloy Sicat
    2013 Four Sisters and a Wedding – CJ Salazar
    2012 The Strangers – Dolfo
    2012 The Reunion – Lloyd
    2010 I Do – Lance Anderson Tan
    2010 Sa 'Yo Lamang – James Alvero
    2009 Paano Ko Sasabihin? – Mike
    2009 BFF (Best Friends Forever) – Paco
  • AWARDS & RECOGNITIONS ;)

    2012 43rd Guillermo Mendoza Memorial Foundation Awards "Best Love Team for TV and Movies with Erich Gonzales"
    2012 Gawad Tanglaw "Best Performance by an Actor" (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Parol)

    2011 Star Awards for Television "Best Single Performance by an Actor" (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Parol)
    2011 Starmometer's 100 Sexiest Men in the Philippines "Sexiest Man in the Philippines"
    2011 Golden Screen TV Awards "Outstanding Performance by an Actor" (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Parol) – Nominated
    2011 Star Magic Ball "Most Favorite Couple with Erich Gonzales"
    2011 Yahoo! OMG Awards "Breakthrough Male Artist" – Nominated
    2011 ASAP Pop Viewers Choice Awards "Pop Fans Club for Love Team" – Nominated
    2011 ASAP Pop Viewers Choice Awards "Pop Pin Up Boy"
    2011 ASAP Pop Viewers Choice Awards "Pop Male Fashionista – Nominated
    2011 Star Awards for Movies "Movie Supporting Actor of the Year" (Sa'yo Lamang) – Nominated
    2011 Gawad Pasado "Pasadong Katuwang Aktor" (Sa'yo Lamang)
    2011 Barkada Choice Awards "Choice Breakthrough Actor of 2010"
    2011 Barkada Choice Awards "Choice Actor of the Year" (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Parol)
    2011 Barkada Choice Awards "Choice Male Icon" – Nominated

    2010 41st Box Office Entertainment Awards "Most Promising Love Team of the Year with Erich Gonzales"
    2010 ASAP Pop Viewers Choice Awards "Pop Love Team with Erich Gonzales" – Nominated
    2010 ASAP Pop Viewers Choice Awards "Pop Fans Club Love Team with Erich Gonzales – Nominated
    2010 ASAP Pop Viewers Choice Awards "Pop Male Fashionista" – Nominated
    2010 Star Magic Ball "Most Romantic Couple with Erich Gonzales"
    2010 FAMAS Awards "German Moreno Youth Achievement Awards"
    2010 Star Awards for Movies "New Movie Actor" (Paano Ko Sasabihin?) – Nominated
    2010 42nd Guillermo Mendoza Memorial Foundation Awards "Most Promising Love Team with Erich Gonzales"
    2010 Gawad Pasado "Pinakapasadong Kabataan"

    2009 ASAP Pop Viewers Choice Awards "Pop Male Fashionista" – Nominated
  • ENCHONG DEE the ENDORSER

    1. NUTRILITE: COLOR YOUR LIFE!

    2wqh6o3.jpg

    2l9t95c.jpg

    11aiqza.jpg

    2wggf3q.jpg

    dli5xt.jpg

    zoi0q9.jpg

    2wn5mb9.jpg
  • 3. BENCH SKIN EXPERT

    10sc5mb.png

    v6rlmg.jpg

    1zlbp8k.jpg

    30il3rs.jpg
  • kapit tuko itong manager nya sa mga bosses, kaya pala hindi nawawalan ng proyekto, kahit floppy ang mga pinagbibidahang projects, wala pang ngclick na kaloveteam bukod ky erich

  • 7. Blackberry

    szis75.png
  • 8. Timex

    9. Speedo

    10. Arena Swimwear

    11. Adidas

    12. Nike

    13. GAOC Dental Clinic
  • ENCHONG DEE - MOVIES

    xdxzxw.png

    1zb860x.png
  • bff best friends forever
  • PAANO KO SASABIHIN?

    2dw6e5g.jpg
Sign In or Register to comment.