help!

good day! im a newbie here and i want to ask you all guys here regarding Schengen visa requirements.my mom want me to go there in Germany for a visit and my step father who is a German will shoulder all my expenses they will send all the needed documents just for me to get that Schengen visa. My question is one of the requirements is proof of employment? i do not have a job... what should i do? please advise., Thanks in advance and more power to all!:)

Leave a Comment

BoldItalicStrikethroughOrdered listUnordered list
Emoji
Image
Align leftAlign centerAlign rightToggle HTML viewToggle full pageToggle lights
Drop image/file