FEATURE ADJUSTMENT: The Flag button is temporarily unavailable for members. We are doing certain system adjustments as of the moment to prevent some users from abusing this feature. For reports, please message the moderators or email us at [email protected]
PEx Alert: Welcome to the new PinoyExchange. For access issues, bug reports and technical concerns, please email us at [email protected] Thank you!

help!

good day! im a newbie here and i want to ask you all guys here regarding Schengen visa requirements.my mom want me to go there in Germany for a visit and my step father who is a German will shoulder all my expenses they will send all the needed documents just for me to get that Schengen visa. My question is one of the requirements is proof of employment? i do not have a job... what should i do? please advise., Thanks in advance and more power to all!:)

Leave a Comment

BoldItalicStrikethroughOrdered listUnordered list
Emoji
Image
Align leftAlign centerAlign rightToggle HTML viewToggle full pageToggle lights
Drop image/file