COMMUNITY NOTICE: Please send your reports, concerns and other inquiries to admin "pexer99". This account will handle all community functions for PinoyExchange. You can also email us at [email protected] For category related concerns, you can also send a message to one of our moderators. Check the updated list of moderators here.

UE - Topnotchers

TOPNOTCHERS-2010-POSTER-OCTOBER-2010.jpg


2011 UE TOPNOTCHERS
(January to October 2011 Update)


DENTISTRY

5TH PLACE - JUSTINE VICTORIA MANTOLINO PORTER -June 2011 Dental Board Exam
9TH PLACE - JONATHAN LIM ROSARIO- june 2011 Dental Board Exam
10TH PLACE- SANDRA DY SAMONTE -june 2011 Dental Board Exam

PHYSICIAN

10TH PLACE - Dr. DONNA LEA SULLANO PEPITO - February 2011 Physician Licensure Examination

PHYSICAL THERAPY (PT)

8TH PLACE - JORREL ROXAS MENDOZA- July 2011 Physical Therapist Licensure Exam

ENGINEERING

7TH PLACE - JOEY FABUNAN RAMOS-- September 2011 R.M.E Licensure Examination
8TH PLACE - JACOB GERARD GABALEO LUCAS- September 2011 R.M.E Licensure Examination

CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANT (CPA)

8TH PLACE - CHICO CATALU?A ARELLANO- October 2011 CPA Board Exam

REAL ESTATE BROKER

7TH PLACE - JONATHAN MARTINEZ JERUSALEM- March 2011 Real Estate Broker
10TH PLACE-OSCAR DAMES MANANSALA- March 2011 Real Estate Broker


.............................................................


2010 UE TOPNOTCHERS


DENTISTRY

1ST PLACE - Dr. RICCA MAE VILLARUEL ROCO - June 2010 Dental Board exam
4TH PLACE - Dr. MARION PATRICHE BONOAN - June 2010 Dental Board exam
8TH PLACE - Dr. ELLAINE MORIT MASANGKAY - June 2010 Dental Board exam
9TH PLACE - Dr. CARMI ANGELINE RAFANAN ALAS - June 2010 Dental Board exam

ENGINEERING

2ND PLACE - Engr. RICHARD LOUIE SANCHEZ MACAPAGAL- March 2010 Mechanical Engineering Licensure Exam
4TH PLACE - Engr. MA LARA NUGUIT BANTILLO- Nov. 2010 ECE Licensure Examination

NUTRITION AND DIETICIAN

7TH PLACE- JESSICA PANGAN PUYAT - July 2010 Nutrition and Dietician Licensure exam

PHYSICIAN


5TH PLACE - Dr. BIANCA KATRINA ESCORO - February 2010 Physician Licensure exam
4TH PLACE - Dr.GWENALYN GAIL CAPISTRANO GARCIA - August 2010 Physician Licensure exam

CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANT (CPA)

9TH PLACE - RONN MICHAEL ADONIS INACAY- October 2010 Certified Public Accountant (CPA) Board Exam



............................................................



2009 UE TOPNOTCHERS


PHYSICIAN

1ST PLACE - Dr.MARKY JOD ABAY - February 2009 Physician Licensure exam
5TH PLACE - Dr. DON LEO SULLANO PEPITO - February 2009 Physician Licensure Exam
10TH PLACE - Dr. MELANIE T. ESTOLLAS - August 2009 Physician Licensure exam

ENGINEERING

2ND PLACE - Engr. DANNY R. SUPNET - October 2009 Electronics and Communications Engineering licensure exam
10TH PLACE - Engr. IAN WILDON DIAZ- October 2009 Mechanical Engineering board exam

DENTISTRY

2ND PLACE - Dr. ARJAY NINO S. DULAY - June 2009 Dental Board exam
5TH PLACE - Dr. LUCILLE LEYDEN O. SY - June 2009 Dental Board exam
6TH PLACE - Dr. BRANT LOUIE CUA - June 2009 Dental Board exam

CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANT (CPA)

4TH PLACE - JOSEPH IAN S. ASSUNCION - May 2009 CPA Board exam
4TH PLACE - JAMIE ANN DATOL- October - October 2009 CPA Board exam

LICENSURE EXAM FOR TEACHERS (LET)

5TH PLACE - NOEMI RUTH AGUILAR ASISTIO- Licensure Examination for Teachers -LET (elementary)
7TH PLACE - RACHELLE ANNE DECLARO- Licensure examination for Teachers- LET (secondary)



..............................................................



2008 UE TOPNOTCHERS


DENTISTRY

1ST PLACE - Dr. Cecille Mae Deomano- December
2ND PLACE - mikael querol canlas nisce- June
6TH PLACE - CHARLSTON ESCUDERO UY - June
7TH PLACE - joanna marie nicole mantolino porter - June
9TH PLACE - Dr. Ana Marie Santos- December
10TH PLACE - Dr. Katrina Lizzette Torres- December


ENGINEERING

2ND PLACE - MARVIN VELASCO MAYO- October Mechanical Engineering licensure exam
2ND PLACE - mark joseph bernabe- Electronics Engineer Licensure Exam
6TH PLACE - JEFFREY PILOTON CIMAGALA-January Civil Engineer licensure exam

PHYSICIAN


9TH PLACE - ANGELA SACAYAN APOSTOL-August 2008 Physician licensure exam


NURSING

8TH PLACE -Ma cristina diesta
8TH PLACE -PAOLA SARONA

PHYSICAL THERAPY


4TH PLACE - SUZANNE MARIE QUIDAYAN ILAGAN-February PT licensure exam
9TH PLACE - gregorio tercero soriano dorado -February PT licensure exam
«13456

Comments

  • ic3mintic3mint ---Red-Tribe----> ✭✭✭✭
    ACCOUNTANCY

    JUNE 1947

    5TH, 8TH, 9TH


    DECEMBER 1947

    1ST, 4TH, 6TH, 10TH


    JUNE 1948

    1ST, 8TH, 10TH


    DECEMBER 1948

    2ND, 5TH, 6TH(2)


    JUNE 1949

    1ST, 2ND, 6TH


    DECEMBER 1949

    1ST, 2ND(2), 6TH, 7TH, 9TH


    JUNE 1950

    2ND, 3RD(2), 4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 7TH(2), 8TH, 9TH, 10TH


    DECEMBER 1950

    1ST, 2ND, 3RD, 4TH(2), 5TH, 6TH, 7TH


    JUNE 1951

    1ST, 3RD, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH


    DECEMBER 1951

    1ST, 2ND(2), 3RD, 6TH, 7TH, 10TH


    JUNE 1952

    1ST(4), 2ND(2)


    DECEMBER 1952

    1ST, 2ND


    JUNE 1953

    4TH


    DECEMBER 1953

    1ST, 3RD, 7TH, 9TH, 10TH, 11TH, 12TH


    SEPTEMBER 1954

    1ST, 5TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH, 10TH, 11TH


    DECEMBER 1954

    3RD, 5TH, 7TH, 8TH, 10TH


    JUNE 1955

    1ST, 3RD(2), 4TH, 5TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH, 10TH


    NOVEMBER 1956

    1ST, 2ND, 4TH, 6TH, 8TH, 10TH


    OCTOBER 1957

    1ST, 2ND(2), 4TH, 8TH, 9TH


    OCTOBER 1958

    1ST, 2ND, 6TH, 7TH, 10TH


    OCTOBER 1959

    2ND, 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 9TH, 10TH(2)


    OCTOBER 1960

    1ST, 3RD, 5TH, 6TH, 9TH, 10TH, 11TH


    OCTOBER 1961

    1ST, 5TH, 6TH, 7TH, 9TH(2)


    OCTOBER 1962

    3RD, 4TH, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH, 10TH


    OCTOBER 1963

    1ST, 2ND, 3RD, 4TH(2), 5TH, 6TH. 7TH, 8TH, 9TH(2), 10TH, 11TH(2), 14(3), 15TH(2)


    DECEMBER 1964

    1ST, 2ND, 3RD, 8TH, 9TH, 11TH, 13TH(2), 15TH


    DECEMBER 1965

    1ST, 3RD(2), 4TH, 5TH, 6TH(3), 9TH(4), 10TH, 11TH, 12TH, 13TH, 14TH, 15TH(3)


    DECEMBER 1966

    5TH, 6TH(2), 8TH, 10TH, 12TH, 14TH(4), 5TH(3)


    DECEMBER 1967

    5TH, 6TH, 9TH, 10TH, 11TH, 12TH, 14TH


    NOVEMBER 1968

    2ND, 3RD, 4TH, 6TH, 8TH, 12TH, 13TH, 14TH, 15TH


    NOVEMBER 1969

    2ND, 3RD, 5TH, 8TH, 9TH, 15TH


    NOVEMBER 1970

    1ST, 2ND, 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 8TH, 10TH(2), 11TH(2), 13TH, 16TH, 18TH, 19TH

    NOVEMBER 1971

    1ST, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH, 10TH(2)


    DECEMBER 1972

    1ST, 3RD, 6TH(2), 11TH, 13TH, 20TH


    DECEMBER 1973

    3RD(2), 4TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH, 17TH, 18TH, 19TH, 20TH


    OCTOBER 1974

    1ST, 7TH, 9TH


    OCTOBER 1975

    2ND, 3RD, 4TH(2), 5TH, 7TH


    SEPTEMBER 1976

    1ST, 2ND, 7TH, 9TH, 10TH, 11TH(3), 12TH, 13TH(2), 14TH, 16TH, 18TH(2), 20TH(2)


    MAY 1977

    3RD, 5TH


    APRIL 1978

    3RD, 10TH(2), 13TH, 16TH, 19TH, 20TH


    OCTOBER 1978

    2ND, 9TH, 13TH, 18TH, 19TH(2)


    MAY 1979

    6TH, 9TH, 12TH, 13TH, 16TH, 17TH, 18TH, 19TH


    NOVEMBER 1981

    1ST, 3RD(2), 5TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH, 10TH, 12TH, 13TH, 15TH, 18TH(3)


    MAY 1983

    10TH, 12TH


    OCTOBER 1984

    7TH, 8TH, 11TH


    OCTOBER 1985

    7TH, 15TH, 17TH, 19TH


    MAY 1986

    14TH, 15TH


    OCTOBER 1986

    6TH, 13TH


    MAY 1987

    5TH, 16TH


    OCTOBER 1987

    10TH, 12TH, 15TH, 19TH, 20TH


    OCTOBER 1990

    19TH


    MAY 1991

    19TH, 20TH


    OCTOBER 1991

    2ND, 13TH


    OCTOBER 1992

    7TH, 11TH


    MAY 1994

    14TH


    OCTOBER 1994

    19TH


    MAY 1996

    7TH


    OCTOBER 1996

    14TH


    OCTOBER 1996

    14TH


    MAY 1998

    11TH, 13TH


    OCTOBER 1998

    9TH


    OCTOBER 1999

    16TH


    OCTOBER 2000

    8TH


    MAY 2002

    7TH


    OCTOBER 2003

    8TH


    OCTOBER 2004

    1OTH


    MAY 2005

    3RD


    OCTOBER 2005

    9TH


    2006-2007 (TO FOLLOW)


    MAY 2009

    4TH


    OCTOBER 2009

    4TH


    OCTOBER 2010

    9TH


    MAY 2011

    8TH




    SOURCE: UE 2006 Diamond Jubilee Awards Yearbook
  • axe64axe64 Member PExer
    sana magkaroon tayo ulit ng top 1 sa cpa board .. :)
  • ic3mintic3mint ---Red-Tribe----> ✭✭✭✭
    DENTISTRY

    JUNE 1950

    1ST


    JUNE 1951

    3RD, 6TH, 10TH


    DECEMBER 1951

    3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 10TH


    DECEMBER 1952

    2ND, 3RD


    JUNE 1953

    1ST, 6TH, 10TH


    DECEMBER 1953

    1ST, 2ND, 5TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH


    JUNE 1954

    1ST(2), 6TH


    DECEMBER 1954

    1ST, 5TH, 6TH, 8TH, 10TH


    JUNE 1955

    1ST, 2ND, 4TH, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH


    DECEMBER 1955

    1ST, 7TH, 8TH


    JUNE 1956

    2ND, 5TH, 6TH, 8TH, 8TH


    DECEMBER 1956

    1ST, 2ND, 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH


    JUNE 1957

    1ST, 2ND, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 10TH


    DECEMBER 1957

    1ST, 2ND(2), 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 8TH, 10TH


    JUNE 1958

    2ND, 7TH, 8TH, 10TH(2)


    DECEMBER 1958

    2ND, 5TH, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH, 10TH


    JUNE 1959

    5TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH


    DECEMBER 1959

    1ST, 2ND, 3RD, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH


    JUNE 1960

    4TH, 8TH, 9TH, 10TH


    DECEMBER 1960

    1ST, 3RD(2), 11TH


    JUNE 1961

    9TH


    DECEMBER 1961

    2ND. 3RD, 4TH, 6TH, 9TH, 10TH


    JUNE 1962

    1ST, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH(2), 10TH, 11TH, 12TH, 13TH


    DECEMBER 1962

    1ST, 2ND, 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH, 10TH


    JUNE 1963

    3RD, 5TH, 6TH, 8TH, 9TH, 10TH


    DECEMBER 1963

    2ND, 5TH, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH


    JUNE 1964

    4TH, 5TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH


    JUNE 1965

    1ST, 3RD, 5TH, 6TH, 10TH(2), 11TH


    DECEMBER 1965

    2ND, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 7TH, 12TH, 9TH, 10TH


    JULY 1966

    4TH, 5TH, 9TH, 13TH, 14TH


    JANUARY 1967

    2ND, 6TH, 15TH, 16TH, 17TH, 18TH, 19TH, 20TH, 21ST, 22ND


    JUNE 1967

    2ND, 5TH, 7TH, 8TH, 14TH


    DECEMBER 1967

    2ND, 3RD, 4TH, 5TH


    JUNE 1968

    2ND, 6TH(2), 9TH, 10TH


    DECEMBER 1968

    1ST, 2ND, 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH


    JUNE 1969

    1ST, 3RD, 4TH, 7TH, 8TH, 10TH


    JUNE 1970

    1ST, 2ND, 4TH, 8TH


    DECEMBER 1970

    3RD, 6TH, 8TH, 9TH


    JUNE 1971

    3RD, 5TH, 8TH


    DECEMBER 1971

    1ST, 2ND, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH, 10TH


    JUNE 1972

    2BD, 4TH, 6TH, 10TH


    DECEMBER 1972

    1ST, 2ND, 3RD, 4TH, 6TH, 10TH


    DECEMBER 1973

    7TH, 9TH, 10TH


    JANUARY 1974

    2ND, 4TH, 5TH, 9TH


    JUNE 1974

    3RD, 5TH, 6TH, 9TH, 10TH


    JANUARY 1975

    2ND, 3RD(2), 4TH, 5TH, 9T, 10TH


    JUNE 1975

    2ND. 3RD, 5TH, 7TH, 8TH


    JANUARY 1976

    1ST, 2ND, 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 8TH, 9TH, 10TH


    APRIL 1976

    1ST, 3RD, 6TH, 9TH, 9TH


    DECEMBER 1976

    2ND, 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH, 10TH


    JUNE 1977

    1ST, 3RD, 8TH


    DECEMBER 1977

    1ST, 2ND


    DECEMBER 1978

    1ST, 2ND, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH


    JUNE 1979/DECEMBER 1979

    PRC RULING: NO TOP TEN PLACES LIST RELEASED


    JUNE 1981

    2ND, 8TH


    DECEMBER 1981

    2ND, 3RD, 5TH, 6TH(2), 7TH, 8TH(2)


    MAY-JUNE 1982

    1ST, 2ND, 8TH(2), 10TH(2)


    DECEMBER 1952

    2ND, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH(2), 10TH, 11TH


    JUNE 1983

    1ST, 2ND, 3RD, 5TH, 8TH, 10TH(2)


    DECEMBER 1983

    2ND, 4TH, 6TH, 7TH(2), 8TH, 9TH, 10TH


    JUNE 1984

    1ST, 2ND, 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 7TH, 9TH(3), 10TH


    DECEMBER 1984

    2ND, 3RD, 5TH, 6TH, 8TH(2)


    JUNE 1985

    1ST(2), 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH , 10TH


    DECEMBER 1985

    7TH, 11TH


    MAY-JUNE 1986

    5TH, 11TH, 12TH, 13TH, 15TH, 17TH, 19TH(2)


    DECEMBER 1986

    1ST, 2ND, 4TH(2), 7TH, 9TH, 10TH, 12TH, 13TH, 14TH, 15TH(2), 16TH(2), 17TH, 18TH, 20TH


    MAY 1987

    1ST, 5TH, 8TH, 10TH, 12TH(2), 14TH, 15TH, 16TH, 18TH, 19TH, 20TH(2),


    DECEMBER 1987

    2ND, 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH(2), 7T, 9TH, 12TH(2), 13TH(2), 14TH(3), 15TH(2), 16TH, 17TH, 18(2), 19TH


    MAY 1988

    3RD, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH, 11TH, 12TH, 15TH, 16TH, 17TH, 18TH(2), 19TH(5), 20TH


    DECEMBER 1988

    1ST, 2ND, 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH(2), 8TH, 9TH, 10TH, 11TH, 12TH, 13TH, 14TH, 17TH, 20TH


    MAY 1989

    1ST, 3RD, 8TH, 14TH, 19TH, 20TH


    DECEMBER 1989

    1ST, 2ND, 3RD, 5TH, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH, 10TH, 12TH, 13TH, 15TH, 16TH, 18TH, 19TH, 20TH


    DECEMBER 1990

    3RD, 9TH, 15TH, 16TH, 19TH, 20TH


    MAY 1991

    2ND, 3RD, 5TH, 7TH, 8TH(2), 10TH, 13TH, 14TH, 16TH, 17TH, 18TH, 19TH, 20TH


    DECEMBER 1991

    4TH, 7TH, 9TH, 10TH, 11TH, 12TH, 15TH, 18TH, 20TH


    MAY 1992

    1ST, 7TH, 9TH, 10TH(2), 11TH, 17TH,


    DECEMBER 1992

    1ST, 2ND, 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 8TH, 9TH, 10TH, 11TH, 12TH, 13TH
    14TH, 15TH, 16TH, 18TH, 19TH


    MAY 1993

    5TH, 7TH, 8TH, 10TH, 11TH, 13TH, 18TH, 19TH


    DECEMBER 1993

    1ST, 3RD, 4TH, 4TH, 7TH(2), 10TH, 11TH, 12TH, 14TH, 15TH, 16TH, 19TH, 20TH


    MAY 1993

    5TH, 7TH, 8TH, 10TH, 11TH, 13TH, 18TH, 19TH


    DECEMBER 1993

    1ST, 3RD, 4TH, 7TH(2), 10TH, 11TH. 12TH, 14TH, 12TH, 14TH, 15TH, 16TH, 19TH, 20TH


    MAY 1994

    1ST, 3RD, 4TH, 7TH, 11TH, 12TH, 17TH, 18TH, 19TH


    DECEMBER 1994


    4TH, 7TH, 12TH, 13TH, 14TH, 17TH, 18TH, 19TH


    MAY 1995

    4TH, 8TH, 10TH, 11TH, 13TH, 14TH, 15TH, 17TH, 20TH


    DECEMBER 1995

    1ST, 2ND, 4TH, 6TH, 8TH, 9TH, 11TH, 12TH, 13TH, 14, 15TH, 20TH


    MAY 1996

    12TH, 13TH, 15TH, 17TH, 20TH


    MAY 1997

    10TH, 11TH, 15TH


    DECEMBER 1997

    2ND, 5TH, 11TH, 12TH, 15TH, 18TH, 19TH


    MAY 1998

    9TH, 14TH, 15TH, 20TH


    DECEMBER 1998

    2ND, 5TH, 8TH, 11TH, 17TH(2), 2OTH


    MAY 1999

    9TH, 10TH, 13TH(2), 19TH, 19TH


    DECEMBER 1999

    3RD, 8TH, 9TH, 10TH, 14TH, 15TH, 16TH, 17TH(2), 18TH, 20TH


    MAY 2000

    2ND, 3RD, 5TH, 6TH, 7TH, 12TH, 13TH


    DECEMBER 2000

    7TH, 8TH, 12TH, 17TH, 18TH, 19TH, 20TH


    MAY 2001

    3RD, 6TH, 12TH, 14TH, 15TH, 18TH, 20TH


    DECEMBER 2001

    7TH, 12TH, 13TH, 14TH, 18TH(2)


    MAY 2002

    13TH, 16TH, 18TH, 19TH


    DECEMBER 2002

    6TH


    JUNE 1005

    1ST, 8TH, 11TH, 13TH, 15TH, 18TH(2), 20TH


    DECEMBER 2005

    2ND, 6TH, 13TH


    2006-2007(TO FOLLOW)


    JUNE 2008

    2ND, 6TH, 7TH


    DECEMBER 2008

    1ST, 9TH, 10TH


    JUNE 2009

    2ND, 5TH, 6TH


    JUNE 2010

    1ST, 4TH, 8TH, 9TH


    DECEMBER 2011

    5TH, 9TH, 10TH


    Source: (1950-2005) UE Diamond Jubilee Awards Yearbook
  • ic3mintic3mint ---Red-Tribe----> ✭✭✭✭
    CIVIL ENGINEERING


    AUGUST 1971

    2ND ROLANDO VELASCO


    FEBRUARY 1976

    2ND RENATO BACANI
    5TH ENRIQUE TOLENTINO


    MAY 1978

    4TH JAIME CRISOSTOMO
    5TH BELINDA BELTRAN
    7TH MARIANO MENDOZA
    9TH JOSE ZABALA
    18TH ALVARO APURILLO
    18TH RUBEN QUITORIANO


    MAY 1979

    5TH CEXSUR JIMENEZ


    NOVEMBER 1982

    11TH DANILO VERDAD
    20TH WILLIAM PASCARAN


    NOVEMBER 1988

    8TH EDUARDO VILLALON
    12TH ORLANDO ASUNCION


    NOVEMBER 1990

    5TH JOHN ROSIT
    1OTH ROLANDO PAULE


    NOVEMBER 1993

    12TH GILBERT AGISANDA


    MAY 1997

    18TH LUISITO VIRAY


    MAY 1999

    3RD BOBBY LUPANGCO
    8TH BOBBY DIZA


    MAY 2000

    2ND ERICARDO ESPINOSA


    MAY 2001

    18TH RESTY AKLAN
    20TH TESSIES BARTOLOME


    DECEMBER 2001

    2ND DIOCELO CAGANDAHA
    9TH RENE MONIS


    NOVEMBER 2004

    3RD CHESTER BALUYOT


    APRIL 2005

    14TH ANGELITO CORTUNA


    JANUARY 2008

    6TH PLACE - JEFFREY PILOTON CIMAGALA


    ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING


    AUGUST 1969

    4TH ROLANDO SANTOS
    8TH JAIME CATIBOG
    16TH RENATO GROYON


    AUGUST 1970

    1ST EFREN ABANCO


    APRIL 1971

    14TH EDILBERTO VENTURA


    FEBRUARY 1974

    5TH MANUEL RAMOS


    MARCH 1977

    8TH NAPOLEON SORIANO
    9TH EDGARDO REYES

    FEBRUARY 1978

    6TH ADELINO GARCIA (ASSOC.)


    APRIL 1979

    9TH SALADOR FLORE (ASST.)


    APRIL 1982

    1ST EDUARDO ENRERA
    3RD ROMEO DAZA


    OCTOBER 1982

    2ND JOEN POBLETE (ASST.)


    APRIL 1983

    8TH HERBERT CATAPANG (ASST.)
    10TH MARCELINO PACHO (ASST.)


    OCTOBER 1984

    8TH FERDINAND FIGUEROA


    OCTOBER 1985

    8TH REINER GOINGCO (ASSOC.)
    9TH ARNEL VICTORIO (ASST.)


    APRIL 1986

    6TH ROLLY TALINGDADA
    14TH JASON JAVIER
    16TH JOSELITO ROQUE


    APRIL 1988

    19TH WILFREDO RORIQUEZ

    1ST JASON JAVIER (ASSOC)
    5TH EMERSON DOMINGO (ASSOC)

    10TH MAURICIO TABOY (ASST.)
    13TH JULIO ANTONIO ABARQUEZ (ASST)


    OCTOBER 1991

    5TH GERIVIC CRUZ (ASSOC.)

    5TH RUBEN PICANA (ASST.)
    5TH ERIBERTO GUERERO (ASST.)


    SEPTEMBER 1992

    1ST RONALD CAHANAP (ASST.)


    NOVEMBER 1992

    5TH DANILO VERGARA
    5TH FILEMON SANGCAP


    OCTOBER 1994

    8TH ARMANDO SANTO TOMAS
    9TH ALLAN CARDINO


    APRIL 1999

    9TH REYNANTE JACINTO


    NOVEMBER 2002

    5TH JEFFREY TANJUITCO
    13TH DION MANGAO

    1ST JOEL NAVARRO (MASTER ELECTRICIAN)


    SEPTEMBER 2003

    17TH ALBERT TIQUIA


    APRIL 2006

    9TH JONATHAN VILLORENTE


    2008

    2ND MARK JOSEPH BERNABE


    ELECTONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING


    AUGUST 1973

    2ND ANTONIO ARCILLA
    6TH ELEAZAR BELEN
    7TH JOSEPH PAGADUAN


    FEBRUARY 1976

    1ST RICARDO SANTOS
    1ST EDUARDO GERONIMO
    5TH ELY RAMOS


    1983

    5TH REYNADO SANTA CRUZ
    7TH PETER ONG


    APRIL 1988

    1ST ALBERTO ESPEDIDO
    2ND ADELBERTO PASCUAL


    APRIL 1994

    5TH JESSIE RANDY CEIRA


    NOVEMBER 1994

    8TH PAULINO ETOR


    NOVEMBER 1996

    1ST EDWIN MEDECIELO
    6TH LLOYD JADULCO
    8TH ANTHONY ONG


    APRIL 1996

    6TH EDUARDO SEASTRES


    APRIL 1997

    2ND PEPITO CALIMBAG
    3RD ALLAN ESPOLONG
    7TH RONALD ESGUERRA
    10TH ROMELLE GONZALES
    10TH ALISENCIO GONZALES


    1998

    20TH MAYNARD GANO


    2000

    2ND CASSIUS CHICO CONCEPCION


    2001

    11TH JERICO CRISTOBAL
    19TH PHILIP MORALES


    2003

    10TH ROMMEL SENOJA
    11TH DAE DELA TORRE
    14TH GLENN ROSARIO CO


    NOVEMBER 2004

    4TH MA. LARA NUGUIT BANTILLO


    2005

    7TH SONNY KRISTOPHER LACHICA


    2006

    1ST WINSTON CAMACHO



    MECHANICAL ENGINEERING


    FEBRUARY 1969

    1ST EDUARDO FLORES


    AUGUST 1969

    4TH ARMANDO CALONGE
    5TH MARCISO GLORIA


    APRIL 1971

    5TH ELIA SANCHEZ


    FEBRUARY 1975

    3RD FRANCIS CALASANZ
    7TH HERNANDO ROSARIO


    AUGUST 1976

    5TH JOSUE AJERA


    MARCH 1978

    3RD JESUS ASUNCION


    AUGUST 1978

    9TH RANDOLF TAN


    OCTOBER 1983

    12TH REY ESTAQUIO
    13TH JOSELITO OPERARIO
    14TH DANILO DE LEON
    20TH ANDRES MALISAN


    1984

    2ND ROGEWLIO CERVANTEZ


    OCTOBER 1985

    1ST HILARIO SANCHEZ


    APRIL 1987

    10TH JAIME LIQUETA, JR.


    1988

    12TH RIZALDO MALALUAN
    19TH ALBERT VILLEGAS


    APRIL 1989

    1ST NILO ANDRES
    19TH NELSON VALDEZ
    20TH JOSELITO ESTELLA


    1991

    15TH JOBER CRUZ
    20TH LORETO CORTEZ
    20TH RAMON TORIO


    APRIL 1995

    16TH GERARD DE GUZMAN


    APRIL 1996

    7TH RAY ANTHONY RAMOS


    2000

    11TH RODEL PAJA
    18TH RENE DIWA

    2002

    3RD HOMER HULLEZA


    OCTOBER 2008

    2ND MARVIN VELASCO MAYO


    OCTOBER 2009

    10TH IAN WILDON DIAZ


    MARCH 2010

    2ND RICHARD LOUIE SANCHEZ MACAPAGAL


    Source: (1950-2005) UE Diamond Jubilee Awards Yearbook
    *2006-2007 (TO FOLLOW)
  • reejeenreejeen 4:13 ✭✭✭
    Noon pa pala magaling na UE sa Dentistry *okay*
  • Yehey! May sub-forum na tayo! :glee:
  • ic3mintic3mint ---Red-Tribe----> ✭✭✭✭
    1953

    11TH ILDEFONSO ABANCIO


    1954

    10TH BENJAMIN PAULINO
    17TH FILONILO CASES


    1955

    12TH FLORENCIO ONGKIKO


    1956

    5TH MELECIO CORPUZ


    1957

    14TH BIENVINIDO MAGNAYE


    1960

    12TH DANTE TINGA


    1961

    18TH BERNARDO MENDOZA
    2OTH ROLANDO ANDAYA


    1963

    8TH ROBERT OCAMPO
    13TH JOSE ROSALES


    1964

    2ND DEMETRIO DEMETRIA


    1967

    3RD BASILIO ALO
    4TH DOUGLAS CAGAS


    1968

    8TH ANTONIO PANOPIO


    1969

    2ND NICOLAS MADERAZO


    1970

    2ND KAMAR BOLOTO


    1973

    9TH LUCAS BERSAMIN


    1975

    1ST NICANOR PADILLA
    7TH EDGARDO ABINALES


    1977

    2ND LOWELL YAP
    4TH EDUARDO VILORIA


    1978

    7TH ANDRES SANTOS


    1983

    2ND SALVADOR HIPOLITO
    15TH FRANCISCO SALVADOR ACEJAS
    20TH RENATO COLLADO


    1989

    4TH PERSIDA RUEDA-ACOSTA


    Source: UE Diamond Jubilee Awards Yearbook
  • ic3mintic3mint ---Red-Tribe----> ✭✭✭✭
    reejeen wrote: »
    Noon pa pala magaling na UE sa Dentistry *okay*

    Tama.

    Yung mga prof natin sa Accountancy na magagaling eh napirata ng mga elite schools kaya bumaba ang performance ng UE sa CPA Exams.

    Hopefully UE can bring the glory days back.
  • ic3mintic3mint ---Red-Tribe----> ✭✭✭✭
    Lagay na ba natin pangalan mo meteorcatcher at pangalan ng tatay ni rouge_piercer sa Law topnotchers?hehe
  • meteorcatchermeteorcatcher UE FIGHT! ✭✭✭
    Oi wag baka ma usog ang pag-pasa ko. hahaha! Ang Lupet ng Accountancy at Dentistry natin kahit nung araw pa. Andami nating 1st Placers.
  • ic3mintic3mint ---Red-Tribe----> ✭✭✭✭
    Bro tignan mo yung October 1963 ng Accountancy, nakuha nila buong top ten:

    1ST, 2ND, 3RD, 4TH(2), 5TH, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH(2), 10TH, 11TH(2), 14(3), 15TH(2)

    A feat that is unsurpassed 'til now.

    Sa Dent naman ang dami nila times na kuha sana ang buong top 10 lagi lang may kulang na isang place, nasa 6 times siguro yun.
  • meteorcatchermeteorcatcher UE FIGHT! ✭✭✭
    Ang Lupeeet!!!! Impressive.
  • meteorcatchermeteorcatcher UE FIGHT! ✭✭✭
    March 2012 Licensure Exam for Teachers (LET)

    10th Place
    MS. MICHELLE ANGELI AGUTAYA STO DOMINGO
    University of the East- Manila

    Job Well Done!*okay**okay**okay*
  • RougePercerRougePercer VFR | IFR | WP8 | RIM PExer
    University of the East - Philippines
    May 2012 Dentists Licensure Examination (WRITTEN PHASE) 47/60 = 78.33%
    May 2012 Dentists Licensure Examination (PRACTICAL PHASE) 47/47 = 100%

    Top 1 VERDAN JOSEPH URTOLA CHUA University of the East - Manila 82.67%
    Top 10 CLIFFORD DE LARA VILLAS University of the East - Manila 80.86%

    Go WARRIOR DENTISTAS!
  • ic3mintic3mint ---Red-Tribe----> ✭✭✭✭
    Sabi ng mga friends ko from CEU Dentistry, lagi daw sinasabi ng mga profs nila dun na ang UE magaling lang daw sa theoretical..eh kita naman sa exams na sa parehas magaling hehe
  • reejeenreejeen 4:13 ✭✭✭
    Congrats! galing talaga ng CDent at UE *okay*
  • meteorcatchermeteorcatcher UE FIGHT! ✭✭✭
    June 2012 Nursing Licensure Exam

    9th Place- HENRY OLIVO PINOS
    University of the East Ramon Magsaysay Memorial Medical Center

    Congratulations!
  • reejeenreejeen 4:13 ✭✭✭
    August 2012 Physician Licensure exam

    8th Place- JAYJUMHAR DATUKAN PRECIA 87.67
    UERM - College of Medicine

    Kudos!
  • reejeenreejeen 4:13 ✭✭✭
    September 2012 Mechanical Engineering Licensure Exam

    7th Place - ALLEN KRISTOFFER ALGABRE ANDRES 93.10
    UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST-MANILA - College of Engineering

    Congratulations!
  • hydrangeahydrangea Administrator PEx Moderator
    ^ abangan na lang sila sa bagong long streamer sa harap ng Recto. :D
«13456

Leave a Comment

BoldItalicStrikethroughOrdered listUnordered list
Emoji
Image
Align leftAlign centerAlign rightToggle HTML viewToggle full pageToggle lights
Drop image/file