Visa Requirements for Philippine Passport Holders – Georgia

Filipino citizens should have a passport, with at least three months validity beyond the scheduled trip, when traveling to Georgia. Visas can be obtained upon arrival in the country. The amount may vary (between US$10 and US$ 200) depending on the type of visa and length of stay.
Visas can be extended granting that the traveler can pay an additional fee for the extended time of stay.

As a rule, the requirements for obtaining a visa are as follows:

Tourist Visa
  • Valid passport
  • Fully completed and signed visa application form
  • 1 passport size picture- current
  • Letter of invitation from family and friends in Georgia

Business Visa
  • Valid passport
  • Fully completed and signed visa application form
  • 1 passport size picture- current
  • Letter from employer indicating the reason for the trip as well as confirmed itinerary with date of departure and arrival
  • Letter of invitation from the company to be visited or sponsoring the trip with contact information

for more information just visit this site: http://touringbuddy.com/visa-requirements-philippine-passport-holders-georgia/

____________________________________

To get away from one's working environment is, in a sense, to get away from one's self; and this is often the chief advantage of travel and change.

Visa requirements to visit other country
http://touringbuddy.com/

Leave a Comment

BoldItalicStrikethroughOrdered listUnordered list
Emoji
Image
Align leftAlign centerAlign rightToggle HTML viewToggle full pageToggle lights
Drop image/file