Home PEx International Entertainment General Entertainment

64th Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA) - Feb. 13, 2011

JENSIE_GJENSIE_G PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
This year's nominees will be known on January 18.

The awards ceremonies is on February 13, 2011.

Courtesy of BAFTA.
«1

Comments

  • JENSIE_GJENSIE_G PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
    Transferring shinjie_is_kren's post here:

    BAFTA Long lists:

    LONGLIST

    N.B. * Denotes Chapter selection from Round One

    Best Film

    127 Hours
    Another Year
    Black Swan
    The Fighter
    The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo
    Inception
    The Kids Are All Right
    The King’s Speech
    Made In Dagenham
    Shutter Island
    The Social Network
    The Town
    Toy Story 3
    True Grit
    Winter’s Bone
    Director

    127 Hours *
    Alice In Wonderland
    Another Year
    Black Swan *
    The Fighter
    The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo
    Inception *
    The Kids Are All Right
    The King’s Speech *
    Made In Dagenham
    Shutter Island
    The Social Network *
    The Town
    Toy Story 3
    True Grit
    Leading Actor

    Aaron Eckhart (Howie) – Rabbit Hole
    Ben Affleck (Doug MacRay) – The Town
    Colin Firth (King George VI) – The King’s Speech *
    James Franco (Aron Ralston) – 127 Hours *
    Javier Bardem (Uxbal) – Biutiful *
    Jeff Bridges (Marshal Reuben J Cogburn) – True Grit *
    Jesse Eisenberg (Mark Zuckerberg) – The Social Network *
    Jim Broadbent (Tom) – Another Year
    Johnny Depp (Mad Hatter) – Alice In Wonderland
    Leonardo DiCaprio (Cobb) – Inception
    Leonardo DiCaprio (Teddy Daniels) – Shutter Island
    Mark Wahlberg (Micky Ward) – The Fighter
    Paul Giamatti (Barney Panofsky) – Barney’s Version
    Robert Duvall (Felix Bush) – Get Low
    Ryan Gosling (Dean) – Blue Valentine
    Leading Actress

    Andrea Riseborough (Rose) – Brighton Rock
    Annette Bening (Nic) – The Kids Are All Right *
    Carey Mulligan (Kathy) – Never Let Me Go *
    Gemma Arterton (Alice) – The Disappearance Of Alice Creed
    Gemma Arterton (Tamara Drewe) – Tamara Drewe
    Hailee Steinfeld (Mattie Ross) – True Grit
    Jennifer Lawrence (Ree) – Winter’s Bone
    Julianne Moore (Jules) – The Kids Are All Right *
    Michelle Williams (Cindy) – Blue Valentine *
    Natalie Portman (Nina Sayers / The Swan Queen) – Black Swan *
    Nicole Kidman (Becca) – Rabbit Hole
    Noomi Rapace (Lisbeth Salander) – The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo
    Rosamund Pike (Miriam Grant-Panofsky) – Barney’s Version
    Sally Hawkins (Rita O’Grady) – Made In Dagenham
    Tilda Swinton (Emma Recchi) – I Am Love
    Supporting Actor

    Andrew Garfield (Eduardo Saverin) – The Social Network *
    Andrew Garfield (Tommy) – Never Let Me Go
    Ben Kingsley (Dr Cawley) – Shutter Island
    Bill Murray (Frank Quinn) – Get Low
    Bob Hoskins (Albert) – Made In Dagenham*
    Christian Bale (Dicky Eklund) – The Fighter *
    Dustin Hoffman (Izzy Panofsky) – Barney’s Version
    Geoffrey Rush (Lionel Logue) – The King’s Speech *
    Guy Pearce (King Edward VIII) – The King’s Speech
    Jeremy Renner (James Coughlin) – The Town
    Justin Timberlake (Sean Parker) – The Social Network
    Mark Ruffalo (Paul) – The Kids Are All Right *
    Matt Damon (La Boeuf) – True Grit
    Pete Postlethwaite (Fergus ‘Fergie’ Colm) – The Town
    Vincent Cassel (Thomas Leroy / The Gentleman) – Black Swan
    Supporting Actress

    Amy Adams (Charlene Fleming) – The Fighter *
    Barbara Hershey (Erica Sayers / The Queen) – Black Swan *
    Ellen Page (Ariadne) – Inception
    Geraldine James (Connie) – Made In Dagenham
    Helena Bonham Carter (Queen Elizabeth) – The King’s Speech *
    Helena Bonham Carter (Red Queen) – Alice In Wonderland
    Lesley Manville (Mary) – Another Year *
    Marion Cotillard (Mal) – Inception
    Melissa Leo (Alice Ward) – The Fighter
    Mila Kunis (Lily / The Black Swan) – Black Swan
    Miranda Richardson (Barbara Castle) – Made In Dagenham *
    Olivia Williams (Ruth Lang) – The Ghost
    Rebecca Hall (Claire Keesey) – The Town
    Rosamund Pike (Lisa Hopkins) – Made In Dagenham
    Winona Ryder (Beth Macintyre / The Dying Swan) – Black Swan
    Adapted Screenplay

    127 Hours *
    Alice In Wonderland
    Barney’s Version
    Brighton Rock
    Despicable Me
    The Ghost
    The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo
    Never Let Me Go
    Rabbit Hole
    Shutter Island
    The Social Network *
    The Town
    Toy Story 3 *
    True Grit *
    Winter’s Bone *


    Original Screenplay

    Another Year
    Biutiful
    Black Swan *
    Blue Valentine
    The Disappearance Of Alice Creed
    The Fighter *
    Four Lions
    Get Low
    Hereafter
    I Am Love
    Inception *
    The Kids Are All Right *
    The King’s Speech *
    Made In Dagenham
    Of Gods and Men

    See the rest here: http://www.filmdetail.com/2011/01/07/bafta-long-list-2010-11/
  • bayaniVANbayaniVAN Trev,Thib,Padar,Yacine,Thimo PEx Expert 🎖️
    sana manalo ang the kids are all right if ever nominated sila.
  • Black Swan sana manalo
  • JENSIE_GJENSIE_G PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
    The Kids Are All Right and Black Swan will surely be strong contenders.

    But I expect The King's Speech to win really big.
  • paddylastpaddylast PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
    I'm rooting for Carey Mulligan to be nominated for her portrayal as Kathy H in Never Let Me Go...she's pretty amazing there!

    My Guess for Best Film are
    Inception
    Black Swan
    The King's Speech
    The Kids Are All Right
    The Social Network

    with either The Kids Are All Right or The King's Speech winning.
  • JENSIE_GJENSIE_G PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
    The 64th Orange BAFTA nominees

    Source

    BEST FILM
    BLACK SWAN - Mike Medavoy, Brian Oliver, Scott Franklin
    INCEPTION - Emma Thomas, Christopher Nolan
    THE KING’S SPEECH - Iain Canning, Emile Sherman, Gareth Unwin
    THE SOCIAL NETWORK - Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, Michael De Luca, Céan Chaffin
    TRUE GRIT - Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen

    OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM
    127 HOURS - Danny Boyle, Simon Beaufoy, Christian Colson, John Smithson
    ANOTHER YEAR - Mike Leigh, Georgina Lowe
    FOUR LIONS - Chris Morris, Jesse Armstrong, Sam Bain, Mark Herbert, Derrin Schlesinger
    THE KING’S SPEECH - Tom Hooper, David Seidler, Iain Canning, Emile Sherman, Gareth Unwin
    MADE IN DAGENHAM - Nigel Cole, William Ivory, Elizabeth Karlsen, Stephen Woolley

    OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER
    THE ARBOR - Director, Producer - Clio Barnard, Tracy O’Riordan
    EXIT THROUGH THE GIFT SHOP - Director, Producer – Banksy, Jaimie D’Cruz
    FOUR LIONS - Director/Writer - Chris Morris
    MONSTERS - Director/Writer – Gareth Edwards
    SKELETONS - Director/Writer – Nick Whitfield

    DIRECTOR
    127 HOURS - Danny Boyle
    BLACK SWAN - Darren Aronofsky
    INCEPTION - Christopher Nolan
    THE KING’S SPEECH - Tom Hooper
    THE SOCIAL NETWORK - David Fincher

    ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
    BLACK SWAN - Mark Heyman, Andrés Heinz, John McLaughlin
    THE FIGHTER - Scott Silver, Paul Tamasy, Eric Johnson
    INCEPTION - Christopher Nolan
    THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT - Lisa Cholodenko, Stuart Blumberg
    THE KING’S SPEECH - David Seidler

    ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
    127 HOURS - Danny Boyle, Simon Beaufoy
    THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO - Rasmus Heisterberg, Nikolaj Arcel
    THE SOCIAL NETWORK - Aaron Sorkin
    TOY STORY 3 - Michael Arndt
    TRUE GRIT - Joel Coen, Ethan Coen

    FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
    BIUTIFUL - Alejandro González Iñárritu, Jon Kilik, Fernando Bovaira
    THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO - Søren Stærmose, Niels Arden Oplev
    I AM LOVE - Luca Guadagnino, Francesco Melzi D’Eril, Marco Morabito, Massimiliano Violante
    OF GODS AND MEN - Xavier Beauvois
    THE SECRET IN THEIR EYES - Mariela Besuievsky, Juan José Campanella

    ANIMATED FILM
    DESPICABLE ME - Chris Renaud, Pierre Coffin
    HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON - Chris Sanders, Dean DeBlois
    TOY STORY 3 - Lee Unkrich

    LEADING ACTOR
    JAVIER BARDEM - Biutiful
    JEFF BRIDGES - True Grit
    JESSE EISENBERG - The Social Network
    COLIN FIRTH - The King’s Speech
    JAMES FRANCO - 127 Hours

    LEADING ACTRESS
    ANNETTE BENING - The Kids Are All Right
    JULIANNE MOORE - The Kids Are All Right
    NATALIE PORTMAN - Black Swan
    NOOMI RAPACE - The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
    HAILEE STEINFELD - True Grit

    SUPPORTING ACTOR
    CHRISTIAN BALE - The Fighter
    ANDREW GARFIELD - The Social Network
    PETE POSTLETHWAITE - The Town
    MARK RUFFALO - The Kids Are All Right
    GEOFFREY RUSH - The King’s Speech

    SUPPORTING ACTRESS
    AMY ADAMS - The Fighter
    HELENA BONHAM CARTER - The King’s Speech
    BARBARA HERSHEY - Black Swan
    LESLEY MANVILLE - Another Year
    MIRANDA RICHARDSON - Made in Dagenham

    ORIGINAL MUSIC
    127 HOURS - AR Rahman
    ALICE IN WONDERLAND - Danny Elfman
    HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON - John Powell
    INCEPTION - Hans Zimmer
    THE KING’S SPEECH - Alexandre Desplat

    CINEMATOGRAPHY
    127 HOURS - Anthony Dod Mantle, Enrique Chediak
    BLACK SWAN - Matthew Libatique
    INCEPTION - Wally Pfister
    THE KING’S SPEECH - Danny Cohen
    TRUE GRIT - Roger Deakins

    EDITING
    127 HOURS - Jon Harris
    BLACK SWAN - Andrew Weisblum
    INCEPTION - Lee Smith
    THE KING’S SPEECH - Tariq Anwar
    THE SOCIAL NETWORK - Angus Wall, Kirk Baxter

    PRODUCTION DESIGN
    ALICE IN WONDERLAND - Robert Stromberg, Karen O’Hara
    BLACK SWAN - Thérèse DePrez, Tora Peterson
    INCEPTION - Guy Hendrix Dyas, Larry Dias, Doug Mowat
    THE KING’S SPEECH - Eve Stewart, Judy Farr
    TRUE GRIT - Jess Gonchor, Nancy Haigh

    COSTUME DESIGN
    ALICE IN WONDERLAND - Colleen Atwood
    BLACK SWAN - Amy Westcott
    THE KING’S SPEECH - Jenny Beavan
    MADE IN DAGENHAM - Louise Stjernsward
    TRUE GRIT - Mary Zophres

    SOUND
    127 HOURS - Glenn Freemantle, Ian Tapp, Richard Pryke, Steven C Laneri, Douglas Cameron
    BLACK SWAN - Ken Ishii, Craig Henighan, Dominick Tavella
    INCEPTION - Richard King, Lora Hirschberg, Gary A Rizzo, Ed Novick
    THE KING’S SPEECH - John Midgley, Lee Walpole, Paul Hamblin
    TRUE GRIT - Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff, Peter F Kurland, Douglas Axtell

    SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
    ALICE IN WONDERLAND - Nominees TBC
    BLACK SWAN - Dan Schrecker
    HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS PART 1 - Tim Burke, John Richardson, Nicolas Ait'Hadi, Christian Manz
    INCEPTION - Chris Corbould, Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Peter Bebb
    TOY STORY 3 - Nominees TBC

    MAKE UP & HAIR
    ALICE IN WONDERLAND - Nominees TBC
    BLACK SWAN - Judy Chin, Geordie Sheffer
    HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS PART 1 - Amanda Knight, Lisa Tomblin
    THE KING’S SPEECH - Frances Hannon
    MADE IN DAGENHAM - Lizzie Yianni Georgiou

    SHORT ANIMATION
    THE EAGLEMAN STAG - Michael Please
    MATTER FISHER - David Prosser
    THURSDAY - Matthias Hoegg

    SHORT FILM
    CONNECT - Samuel Abrahams, Beau Gordon
    LIN - Piers Thompson, Simon Hessel
    RITE - Michael Pearce, Ross McKenzie
    TURNING - Karni Arieli, Saul Freed, Alison Sterling, Kat Armour-Brown
    UNTIL THE RIVER RUNS RED - Paul Wright, Poss Kondeatis

    ORANGE WEDNESDAYS RISING AWARD
    GEMMA ARTERTON
    ANDREW GARFIELD
    TOM HARDY
    AARON JOHNSON
    EMMA STONE
  • JENSIE_GJENSIE_G PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
    Shocked Melissa Leo was snubbed!!!

    Lots of love for True Grit!!!
  • JENSIE_GJENSIE_G PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
    The King's Speech leads with 14 nominations.

    Followed next by Black Swan with 12.
  • amsm07amsm07 PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
    JENSIE_G wrote: »
    Shocked Melissa Leo was snubbed!!!

    Lots of love for True Grit!!!

    Melissa Leo missing here means mukhang open pa ang supporting actress category sa Oscars :lol: but she's still getting nominated though :D

    also with the TKS love, they might just sweep all the acting categories in BAFTA :lol: i still don't think HBC has a chance in hell in winning an Oscar for THAT performance but Rush might give Bale a good fight. still, i'm rooting for BatJesus to win in AMPAS :D
  • paddylastpaddylast PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
    di ko pa nakita True Grit kaya di ko alam kung mas maganda siya sa The Kids Are All Right ...but weRk @ the noms for BEST ANIMATED FILM
    and Emma Stone!
  • amsm07amsm07 PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
    nice to see Barbara Hershey taking the nomination instead of Kunis :D

    Posthumous recognition/nomination for PETE POSTLETHWAITE. Jeremy Renner will probably take his place come Oscar time

    Steinfield nominated for the right category. i wonder if AMPAS will follow suit or if they will still put her in the supporting.
  • JENSIE_GJENSIE_G PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
    ^ Barbara Hershey truly deserves to be nominated naman din kasi! Thanks, amsm07!!!
  • BAFTA snubbed Melissa Leo :lol:
  • JENSIE_GJENSIE_G PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
    Sino kayang mananalo ng Orange Rising Star award???
  • paddylastpaddylast PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
    JENSIE_G wrote: »
    Sino kayang mananalo ng Orange Rising Star award???

    prolly Andrew Garfield but I want Emma Stone to win!!! :love:
  • JENSIE_GJENSIE_G PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
    Oh yeah baka nga si Andrew Garfield ang manalo.

    Btw, I just realized kasabay pala ng BAFTA ang Grammys this year.
  • JENSIE_GJENSIE_G PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
    Firth-Portman-Bale-Bonham Carter ticket malamang for the BAFTAs.
  • JENSIE_GJENSIE_G PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
    My BAFTA predix ... :D

    BEST FILM
    BLACK SWAN - Mike Medavoy, Brian Oliver, Scott Franklin
    INCEPTION - Emma Thomas, Christopher Nolan
    [highlight]THE KING’S SPEECH - Iain Canning, Emile Sherman, Gareth Unwin[/highlight]
    THE SOCIAL NETWORK - Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, Michael De Luca, Céan Chaffin
    TRUE GRIT - Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen

    OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM
    [highlight]127 HOURS - Danny Boyle, Simon Beaufoy, Christian Colson, John Smithson[/highlight]
    ANOTHER YEAR - Mike Leigh, Georgina Lowe
    FOUR LIONS - Chris Morris, Jesse Armstrong, Sam Bain, Mark Herbert, Derrin Schlesinger
    THE KING’S SPEECH - Tom Hooper, David Seidler, Iain Canning, Emile Sherman, Gareth Unwin
    MADE IN DAGENHAM - Nigel Cole, William Ivory, Elizabeth Karlsen, Stephen Woolley

    OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER
    THE ARBOR - Director, Producer - Clio Barnard, Tracy O’Riordan
    EXIT THROUGH THE GIFT SHOP - Director, Producer – Banksy, Jaimie D’Cruz
    [highlight]FOUR LIONS - Director/Writer - Chris Morris[/highlight]
    MONSTERS - Director/Writer – Gareth Edwards
    SKELETONS - Director/Writer – Nick Whitfield

    DIRECTOR
    127 HOURS - Danny Boyle
    BLACK SWAN - Darren Aronofsky
    INCEPTION - Christopher Nolan
    [highlight]THE KING’S SPEECH - Tom Hooper[/highlight]
    THE SOCIAL NETWORK - David Fincher

    ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
    BLACK SWAN - Mark Heyman, Andrés Heinz, John McLaughlin
    THE FIGHTER - Scott Silver, Paul Tamasy, Eric Johnson
    INCEPTION - Christopher Nolan
    THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT - Lisa Cholodenko, Stuart Blumberg
    [highlight]THE KING’S SPEECH - David Seidler[/highlight]

    ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
    127 HOURS - Danny Boyle, Simon Beaufoy
    THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO - Rasmus Heisterberg, Nikolaj Arcel
    [highlight]THE SOCIAL NETWORK - Aaron Sorkin[/highlight]
    TOY STORY 3 - Michael Arndt
    TRUE GRIT - Joel Coen, Ethan Coen

    FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
    [highlight]BIUTIFUL - Alejandro González Iñárritu, Jon Kilik, Fernando Bovaira[/highlight]
    THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO - Søren Stærmose, Niels Arden Oplev
    I AM LOVE - Luca Guadagnino, Francesco Melzi D’Eril, Marco Morabito, Massimiliano Violante
    OF GODS AND MEN - Xavier Beauvois
    THE SECRET IN THEIR EYES - Mariela Besuievsky, Juan José Campanella

    ANIMATED FILM
    DESPICABLE ME - Chris Renaud, Pierre Coffin
    HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON - Chris Sanders, Dean DeBlois
    [highlight]TOY STORY 3 - Lee Unkrich[/highlight]

    LEADING ACTOR
    JAVIER BARDEM - Biutiful
    JEFF BRIDGES - True Grit
    JESSE EISENBERG - The Social Network
    [highlight]COLIN FIRTH - The King’s Speech[/highlight]
    JAMES FRANCO - 127 Hours

    LEADING ACTRESS
    ANNETTE BENING - The Kids Are All Right
    JULIANNE MOORE - The Kids Are All Right
    [highlight]NATALIE PORTMAN - Black Swan[/highlight]
    NOOMI RAPACE - The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
    HAILEE STEINFELD - True Grit

    SUPPORTING ACTOR
    [highlight]CHRISTIAN BALE - The Fighter[/highlight]
    ANDREW GARFIELD - The Social Network
    PETE POSTLETHWAITE - The Town
    MARK RUFFALO - The Kids Are All Right
    GEOFFREY RUSH - The King’s Speech

    SUPPORTING ACTRESS
    AMY ADAMS - The Fighter
    [highlight]HELENA BONHAM CARTER - The King’s Speech[/highlight]
    BARBARA HERSHEY - Black Swan
    LESLEY MANVILLE - Another Year
    MIRANDA RICHARDSON - Made in Dagenham

    ORIGINAL MUSIC
    127 HOURS - AR Rahman
    ALICE IN WONDERLAND - Danny Elfman
    HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON - John Powell
    [highlight]INCEPTION - Hans Zimmer[/highlight]
    THE KING’S SPEECH - Alexandre Desplat

    CINEMATOGRAPHY
    127 HOURS - Anthony Dod Mantle, Enrique Chediak
    BLACK SWAN - Matthew Libatique
    [highlight]INCEPTION - Wally Pfister[/highlight]
    THE KING’S SPEECH - Danny Cohen
    TRUE GRIT - Roger Deakins

    EDITING
    127 HOURS - Jon Harris
    BLACK SWAN - Andrew Weisblum
    INCEPTION - Lee Smith
    [highlight]THE KING’S SPEECH - Tariq Anwar[/highlight]
    THE SOCIAL NETWORK - Angus Wall, Kirk Baxter

    PRODUCTION DESIGN
    [highlight]ALICE IN WONDERLAND - Robert Stromberg, Karen O’Hara[/highlight]
    BLACK SWAN - Thérèse DePrez, Tora Peterson
    INCEPTION - Guy Hendrix Dyas, Larry Dias, Doug Mowat
    THE KING’S SPEECH - Eve Stewart, Judy Farr
    TRUE GRIT - Jess Gonchor, Nancy Haigh

    COSTUME DESIGN
    ALICE IN WONDERLAND - Colleen Atwood
    [highlight]BLACK SWAN - Amy Westcott[/highlight]
    THE KING’S SPEECH - Jenny Beavan
    MADE IN DAGENHAM - Louise Stjernsward
    TRUE GRIT - Mary Zophres

    SOUND
    127 HOURS - Glenn Freemantle, Ian Tapp, Richard Pryke, Steven C Laneri, Douglas Cameron
    BLACK SWAN - Ken Ishii, Craig Henighan, Dominick Tavella
    [highlight]INCEPTION - Richard King, Lora Hirschberg, Gary A Rizzo, Ed Novick[/highlight]
    THE KING’S SPEECH - John Midgley, Lee Walpole, Paul Hamblin
    TRUE GRIT - Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff, Peter F Kurland, Douglas Axtell

    SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
    ALICE IN WONDERLAND - Nominees TBC
    BLACK SWAN - Dan Schrecker
    HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS PART 1 - Tim Burke, John Richardson, Nicolas Ait'Hadi, Christian Manz
    [highlight]INCEPTION - Chris Corbould, Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Peter Bebb[/highlight]
    TOY STORY 3 - Nominees TBC

    MAKE UP & HAIR
    ALICE IN WONDERLAND - Nominees TBC
    [highlight]BLACK SWAN - Judy Chin, Geordie Sheffer[/highlight]
    HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS PART 1 - Amanda Knight, Lisa Tomblin
    THE KING’S SPEECH - Frances Hannon
    MADE IN DAGENHAM - Lizzie Yianni Georgiou

    SHORT ANIMATION
    THE EAGLEMAN STAG - Michael Please
    MATTER FISHER - David Prosser
    [highlight]THURSDAY - Matthias Hoegg[/highlight]

    SHORT FILM
    CONNECT - Samuel Abrahams, Beau Gordon
    LIN - Piers Thompson, Simon Hessel
    [highlight]RITE - Michael Pearce, Ross McKenzie[/highlight]
    TURNING - Karni Arieli, Saul Freed, Alison Sterling, Kat Armour-Brown
    UNTIL THE RIVER RUNS RED - Paul Wright, Poss Kondeatis

    ORANGE WEDNESDAYS RISING AWARD
    GEMMA ARTERTON
    [highlight]ANDREW GARFIELD[/highlight]
    TOM HARDY
    AARON JOHNSON
    EMMA STONE
  • JENSIE_GJENSIE_G PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
    ^ Or maybe Emma Stone for the Orange Rising Star Award. :hmm:
  • paddylastpaddylast PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
    wow. I'm surprised with Tom Hardy's win. I'm expecting Andrew Garfield or Emma Stone to win the Rising Star award...
Sign In or Register to comment.