Home PEx Local Entertainment Showbiz - Female Celebrities
COMMUNITY NOTICE: If you are having trouble in your account access, please do send us a message at [email protected] for assistance.

JULIE ANNE SAN JOSE:We Got Your Back Girl.*wink* [Thread12]

PROFILE

Name: Julie Anne P. San Jose
Nickname: Julie, Lieanne, Japs, Juls
Birthday: May 17, 1994
Birth Place: Q.C.
Showbiz Anniversary: I started when I was 3 yrs. old (Batibot days pa hehe) but i stopped when i was 7 & focused instead sa studies, tumaba ako nun kasi walang bawal (pati ice cream pwede haha) tapos i was impelled to join the contest again by my lola sa Pop Star Kids when i was 11, kasi po ayaw talaga ng dad ko ang showbiz. So mga 2005 un, then sa Sugarpop 2006. The rest is history, naks parang nagkaron ng career haha!

Julie Anne's Favorites

Favorite Singers : Mariah Carey, Celine Dion, Whitney Houston, Avril Lavigne, Beyonce, Regine Velasquez, Kyla, Jay-r, Chris Brown, Miley Cyrus, Demi Lovato, Pixie Lott, Rihanna, Alicia Keys, Haley Williams(Paramore), Usher, dami pa hehe

Favorite dish - one would be grilled fish and sinigang..
Favorite color - orange
Favorite games - Super Mario Bros., Plants vs. Zombies, The Sims, Locoroco
Favorite sport - Badminton, volleyball (kahit hindi masyadong marunong)
Favorite Qoute - "For everyone who exalts himself will be humbled, and he who humbles himself will be exalted." [Luke 14:11]
Favorite dessert - i so love yogurt, crepes, and cakes (not so sweet), apple juice (wait dessert ba to?)

Q & A
Why did you enter showbiz?
-It was my lola's idea actually but i have learned to like it eventually.

What was the toughest challenge you had to face?
-My dad wanted me to quit showbiz 3 years ago (kasi ayaw nyang madaming issues & wala naman daw nangyayari sa career ko at nagkakaroon na din ng disputes with my mom), actually ayaw talaga nya ng showbiz from the very start. So i had to show him i really enjoy what i do & had to instill him singing is my life, so pinagbigyan niya ulit ako for the last time (kasi iniyakan ko ng todo haha)

What is your biggest frustration? Your biggest regret?
- Mailap pa din yung break sa akin haha, sometimes naiiyak ako, I'm doing my best naman pero hindi nila nakikita yung potentials ko, potential daw oh! haha. But i'm still hoping somehow kahit konting respect & recognition lang ma-experience ko din regret? so far not so big deal.

What are you most proud of?
- If for myself i don't have anything to be proud of. Siguro meron to be thankful for.... everyday blessing from the Lord.

What are your limitations?
- I can't eat ice cream (pede tunaw). I can't drink cold water/juice (sinisipon agad ako). I can't take a bath without hot water (sinisipon din ako haha!)..

Describe yourself in three words.
- kind-hearted, god-fearing, sweet, simple(na may pagka-maton haha)

What are your fears?
- Insects, heights...

What is your biggest dream?
- To be a professional singer/performer. And to be successful in all aspects of life


Getting to know more Julie Anne :D

Arcade/Shopping? Why? :D shopping (me and my mom's bonding moments)
Website frequently visited? - facebook, twitter, I-GMA, Pinoy Exchange, pep, youtube..
Who's your celebrity crush? - Local: Marian Rivera.. (haha) International: Logan Lerman
Plan course to take in college? - 1st choice: Mass communication ; 2nd choice: Tourism
What do you like to do in your free time? - playing instruments, watching DvDs, playing computer games (super mario/ the sims), playing psp, surfing the net.
Most embarassing moment habang nagpeperform? - pag pumipiyok ako because of colds (very seldom naman hehe), at nung nadulas ako sa performance namin ni jasmine v. (decode yata un?) i don't know kung nakita on tv (pero parang hindi haha!)

**** next question please ****
hehe nabitin?

28334_1488790180849_1266788397_1357743_3867366_n.jpg
«134567252

Comments

This discussion has been closed.