Home PEx Local Entertainment Showbiz - Female Celebrities

Nathalie Hart ::The Cutie from Laguna::

mr_boy007mr_boy007 PEx Influencer ⭐⭐⭐
Princess Snell

59-PRINCESS_SNELLJPGh316w415zc1q90
princess-snelljpg

She is the cutie from Laguna whose showbiz-oriented dreams is rooted in the desire to give her family a good future.

Basic Info
Name: Princess Snell
Nickname: Cess, Tink, Tinky, Cristina
Birthday: April 14, 1992
Birth Place: Pacita, Laguna
Showbiz Anniversary: November 29, 2009

Personal
Princess’s Got Talent:
She claims that she can equal Britney Spear’s performance level.

Full Name: Princess Tinkerbell Cristina Marjorie Pedere Snell

Favorites
Princess’s Hit List

1. She finds The Time Traveler’s Wife really sweet.
2. Maricel Soriano and Megan Fox are her acting idols.
3. She likes listening to “Fall For You”, and rocking out to My Chemical Romance songs.
4. Day offs find Princess watching movies.
5. She loves chocolate–and dalandan juice.
6. This girl is a foodie! She likes eating at New Bombay, Nanbantei, Mr. Rockafeller and Chili’s!
7. And she’s also a fashionista to boot, buying her clothes from Topshop, MNG, Zara, and at Charles and Keith.

Q & A
Why did you enter showbiz?
“Cause I wanna support my financial problems and at the same time gusto kong mabigyan ng magandang kinabukasan ang family ko. Ako ang tumutulong sa family ko at mahal ko ang trabahong ito.”

If given the choice, which Kapuso star would you want to act with?
“Richard Guiterrez, Robin Padilla, Dingdong Dantes.”

What was the toughest challenge you had to face?
“To sing kasi hindi ako marunong kumanta.”

What is your biggest frustration? Your biggest regret?
“To sing.”

What are you most proud of?
“My family kasi sila ang importanteng bagay sa buhay ko.”

What are your limitations?
“Wala akong limitations. Kaya kong gawin lahat.”

Describe yourself in three words.
“I am gold.”

What is your most unforgettable experience?
“To join this competition.”

What are your fears?
“Na hindi matuloy ang dream ko at mawala ang family ko.”

What is your biggest dream?
“To be a star and to be a good businesswoman.”
«134567162

Comments

Sign In or Register to comment.