Home PEx Local Entertainment Showbiz - Female Celebrities

Iwa Moto: Japanita Bombshell [Home of the Proud Iwanatics] Thread II

jammerakwaii10jammerakwaii10 SeeTheLight PEx Expert 🎖️
Thread 2 na po tayo. :D
«134567250

Comments

  • jammerakwaii10jammerakwaii10 SeeTheLight PEx Expert 🎖️
    JAPANITA BOMBSHELL: Ok ba? :lol:

    ent1.jpg

    56.jpg

    57.jpg

    :love:
  • jammerakwaii10jammerakwaii10 SeeTheLight PEx Expert 🎖️
    Scan0004.jpg
    Scan0001.jpg
    :love: :love:
  • jammerakwaii10jammerakwaii10 SeeTheLight PEx Expert 🎖️
    1a2.jpg

    IWA MOTO

    I. BIO
    A. Basic Info


    Name: Aileen Quimapo Iwamoto
    Nickname: Alien, Lyn, Ewa, Aiwa
    Birthday: August 29, 1988
    Birthplace: Las Pinas City
    Showbiz Anniversary: March 13, 2006 after StarStruck 3

    B. Favorites

    Hobbies: Matulog, manood ng TV, tumambay at kumain
    Sports: Cheering, volleyball, track & field
    Pets: Dogs, cats and fishes
    Movie: The Notebook, Mean Girls
    TV Show: Nuts Entertainment, Love to Love, Cartoon Network, Nickelodeon, Animax, AXN
    Singers: Joy and Bevz
    Song: Huwag Na, Kulang na Kulang, Can’t Take That Away, Tattooed On My Mind and Eternal Flame
    Music: Senti, R&B, hiphop, rock
    Book: Eat Right For Your Type
    Author: I forgot eh!
    Expression: Girl!

    C. Personal

    Adjective that best describes you: Frank
    Fashion: Shirt, jeans, cap and rubber shoes
    Most treasured item: Towel
    Fears: Death
    Unforgettable Childhood Memory: When I fell from the stairs in Glorietta
    Goals: To become successful

    II. Q & A

    Why did you enter showbusiness?
    I just tried it

    What do you consider as the turning point in your career?
    When I joined StarStruck 3

    If you weren’t in showbiz, what kind of career would you have?
    I’ll be the new cast of Sleeping Beauty

    What is your biggest frustration/regret?
    Eating too much!

    What do most people don’t know about you?
    Being emotional and sensitive

    What is your most unforgettable moment/experience?
    When I joined Starstruck 3

    What are you most proud of?
    I’m proud of being true not just for the people around me but also for my self

    What do you value most?
    My family

    What do you want to achieve?
    As of now, I want to finish my studies as well as to help my family
  • ok jam ah...*okay*


    thnks sa paggawa mo ...:)
  • jammerakwaii10jammerakwaii10 SeeTheLight PEx Expert 🎖️
    BOMBSHELL na BOMBSHELL! :naughty:

    iwa4.jpg

    :love:
  • congratz for our new thread


    UP for Iwa!!!


    NUTS Entertainment mamaya na!!!
  • Jam ang ganda ng title na ginawa mo..bagay na bagay talaga kay Iwa!!!*okay*
  • jammerakwaii10jammerakwaii10 SeeTheLight PEx Expert 🎖️
    UPDATES:

    TV SHOWS:

    Nuts Entertainment
    Sop Gigsters
    Posh
    Love to Love (re-format season)
    Bakekang
    Magpakailanman Episode (her lifestory)

    Movies:

    Pitong Dalagita
    Shake, Rattle, and Roll 10

    Mall Tour:

    SM Bicutan
    Sept. 29 Gaisano Cebu
    At nasa Baguio yata sya sa Sept. 1
    _________________

    HAPPY NUTS everyone!
  • struck.jpg


    haaaayyy..uuwi ako ng Cebu this Sept 4...sayang nga lang kasi babalik ako dito Sept 19 kaya di ko mapanood si Iwa sa Sept 29 sa Gaisano ..sayang talaga,,,

    anyway Jam..saang Gaisano yan?

    daghan man ug Gaisano diha sa Cebu diba? :lol:
  • jammerakwaii10jammerakwaii10 SeeTheLight PEx Expert 🎖️
    Jam ang ganda ng title na ginawa mo..bagay na bagay talaga kay Iwa!!!*okay*

    I know. HEH! :lol:

    Happy NUTS! *okay*
  • DSC00029.jpg


    yeheey!!!


    haaay...pag-ibig..kakalokah!!! :lovestory:
  • jammerakwaii10jammerakwaii10 SeeTheLight PEx Expert 🎖️
    struck.jpg


    haaaayyy..uuwi ako ng Cebu this Sept 4...sayang nga lang kasi babalik ako dito Sept 19 kaya di ko mapanood si Iwa sa Sept 29 sa Gaisano ..sayang talaga,,,

    anyway Jam..saang Gaisano yan?

    daghan man ug Gaisano diha sa Cebu diba? :lol:

    Perteng daghana. :lol: Bisan-asa ka na gyud. HEH!

    Sept. 29 is my birthday. :love:
  • 7.jpg



    6.jpg


    the UnDeNiAbLe bEaUtY sHiNeS wItHiN

    IWA gOt iT aLl!!!
  • Perteng daghana. :lol: Bisan-asa ka na gyud. HEH!

    Sept. 29 is my birthday. :love:


    pero asa man nga Gaisano sya mag show karong 29?

    wow..happy :bday: in advance Jam


    *party*
  • IWA.jpg





    Iwa's malltour in Cebu will be a very great gift for ur birthday Jam..i think...
  • jammerakwaii10jammerakwaii10 SeeTheLight PEx Expert 🎖️
    pero asa man nga Gaisano sya mag show karong 29?

    wow..happy :bday: in advance Jam


    *party*

    Sa Gaisano Main, diha sa Colon. :D:lol: Tanang klaseng tao na diha, mo baligya og pirated cd, mga magazines, fake nga rilo, etc. :lol:

    I'll be celebrating my b-day in a DINNER DATE with Iwa hopefully. :naughty:
  • jammerakwaii10jammerakwaii10 SeeTheLight PEx Expert 🎖️
    Bye muna. Balik ako mamaya. Nood pa ako ng NUTS. :D
  • wow thread #2 na si iwa!!!! super girl talaga!!!! whew..........

    iwa24.jpg
  • ahhhh sa Gaisano Main...one ride lang gikan sa amoa...sa C.Padilla man gud amo...

    kasagaran sa mga artista kay sa Gaisano Main man or sa Country Mall


    naa bitaw tanan nga klaseng tao diha..daghan pa gyud kaayod snatcher :lol:


    ----hope ur wish will be granted!!! sana nga magkatotoo yan Jam..mukhang malabo eh..pero malay natin!!! everything is possible!!!
    im sure it will happen if ull just put an effort to wat u want!!! gudluck for ur dinnerdate soon w/ Iwa Jam!!! ill be happy for u if it will happen :D
  • <<<currently watching and waiting for NUTS while posting here...


    :wave: sophie
This discussion has been closed.