PEx Highlights

FEATURE: UAAP Courtside Reporters

Take a break from on-court action and get to know more about your favorite UAAP CSRs!

read more

PROMO: If I Stay

Join the If I Stay promo and win advance screening tickets!

read more

PHOTOS: FEU Tamaraws Claim Top Seed

Mike Tolomia's late-game heroics helped FEU get sole possession of the number 1 seed, after a 74-70 victory over La Salle.

read more

Show Me Your BIG Teeths!

Your favorite showbiz girls are back for a new season! Their entree for this episode: Daniel Matsunaga and PBB.

read more

MOVIE REVIEW: Talk Back and You're Dead

It may not the type of movie that can explain the deeper meaning of life, but it's the movie that can melt your heart.

read more

FEATURE: 2014 PBA Draft Grades

Did your team get the right pick? JPM dissects and grades each team's performance in the 2014 PBA Draft.

read more

Page 81 of 143 FirstFirst ... 31 71 80 81 82 91 131 ... LastLast
Results 1,601 to 1,620 of 2856
  1. #1601

  2. #1602
    Quote Originally Posted by reejeen View Post
    ^siya si Clawed_out?
    Bago na nick ni clawed_out and he's definitely not anticipator

  3. #1603
    UAAP SEASON 75
    JULY 14, 2012 SM MOA ARENA

    UE Red Warriors Vs. NU Bulldogs

  4. #1604
    Quote Originally Posted by anticipator View Post
    wake up! ah mag hahambing ka lang palpak pa. ganyan ba talaga sa ue nag proproduce ng mga palpak ?
    Oh shut up! I'm not comparing you with technologica. I just ASKED if it's his altnick. See the difference.

  5. #1605
    Chill lang ate nowonder. Huwag mo na lang pansinin.

  6. #1606
    rather sing than cheer! redman88's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Manchester England

    UE Red Warriors Men's Basketball Team Listing

    1952 UE joined the UAAP
    1953
    1954
    1955
    1956
    1957- 1st UAAP title
    Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
    Filomeno Pumaren, Jr.
    Constancio Ortiz, Jr.
    Roberto Flores
    Rodolfo Abundo
    Eduardo Licerio
    Gabriel Reyala
    Agapito de Castro
    Manuel Geromo
    Rosendo Subido Jr.
    Herman Dionisio
    Oscar Sancho
    Reynaldo Garcia
    Manuel Santiago
    Kenneth Gascon
    E. Dreyfus
    1958-2nd UAAP title
    Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
    Filomeno Pumaren, Jr.
    Constancio Ortiz, Jr.
    Rhoel Nadurata
    Mario Uson
    T. Paredes
    Manuel Geromo
    A. de Castro
    Reynaldo Garcia
    A. Alvarez
    A. Bautista
    Herman Dionisio
    E. Dreyfus
    Oscar Sancho
    1960-3rd UAAP title
    Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
    Rhoel Nadurata – UAAP MVP
    Jaime Mariano
    Rizaldo Pabillore
    Ramon Fiqueroa
    Hector Bulaong
    Maximiano Concepcion
    Norman De Vera
    Jose Sison
    Carlos Quitzon
    Bartolome Patalinhog
    Ernesto Tragora
    Magpuri Garcia
    Francisco Bautista
    Robert Kier
    1961 Coach Virgilio “Baby”
    Dalupan
    Rizaldo Pabillore
    Jose Sison
    Magpuri Garcia
    Norman De Vera
    Jaime Mariano
    Angelito Flores
    Genaro Ledesma
    Carlos Quitson
    Olaguera
    Maximiano Concepcion
    Hector Bulaong
    1962- 4th UAAP title
    Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
    Nataniel Canson
    Jaime Mariano
    Antonio Mabilog
    Norman de Vera
    Ernesto Tragora
    Carlos Quitzon
    Wilfredo Talo
    Maximiano Concepcion
    Hector Bulaong
    Godofredo Realubit
    Angelito Flores
    Genaro Ledesma
    1963-5th UAAP title (co- champion with UST) Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
    Jaime Mariano
    Nathaniel Canson
    Norman de Vera
    Hertor Bulaong
    Carlito Escobañez
    Carlos Quitzon
    Arthur Herrera
    Juan Sanchez
    Virgilio Cruz
    Angelito Flores
    1964 Coach Virgilio “Baby”
    Dalupan
    Nathaniel Canson
    Magpuri Garcia
    Angelito Flores
    Virgilio Cruz
    Joseph Wilson
    Ernesto Estacio
    Arthur Herrera
    Manuel Acuña
    Robert Jaworski (rookie)
    Arnulf Suela
    Fernando Paseos
    Moises Layug
    Arnaldo Ramirez
    Ernesto Leyson
    1965 – 6th UAAP title
    Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
    Nathaniel Canson
    Robert Jaworski
    Fernando Paseos
    Joseph Wilson
    Ernesto Estacio
    Arthur Herrera
    Manuel Acuña
    Moises Layug
    Fernando Mabilog
    Arnaldo Ramirez
    Ernesto Leyson
    Rolando Santos
    Carlito Fernandez
    Bartolome Rogado
    Victorino Rivera
    1966-7th UAAP title
    Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
    Robert Jaworski
    Joseph Wilson
    Ernesto Estacio
    Manuel Acuña
    Virgilio Abarientos
    Victorino Rivera
    Reynaldo Alcantara
    Daniel Pecache
    1967- 8th UAAP title
    Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
    Robert Jaworski
    Virgilio Abarientos
    Manuel Acuna
    Reynaldo Alcantara
    Daniel Pecache
    Rudolf Kutch
    Rodolfo Soriano
    Victorio Rivera
    Gregorio Francisco
    Ernesto de Leon
    Bartolome Rogado
    Jesus Naguit
    1968-9th UAAP title (co- champion with UST)
    Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
    Daniel Pecache
    Virgilio Abarientos
    Reynaldo Alcantara
    Rudolf Kutch
    Rodolfo Soriano
    Ernesto De Leon
    Victorio Rivera
    Bartolome Rogado
    Rudy Codiñera
    Johnny Revilla
    Angel Mari
    Armando Yango
    1969 -10th UAAP title
    Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
    Reynaldo Alcantara
    Rudolf Kutch
    Ernesto De Leon
    Rodolfo Soriano
    Johnny Revilla
    Reynaldo Franco
    Armando Yango
    Froilan Nazario
    Rolando Dungo
    Alfredo Belvis
    Jervy Gomillian
    Rodolfo Codiñera
    Angel Mari
    Leopoldo Sta. Rita
    1970–11th UAAP title
    Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
    Rudolf Kutch
    Rodolfo Soriano
    Johnny Revilla
    Reynaldo Franco
    Armando Yango
    Froilan Nazario
    Rolando Dungo
    Jervy Gomillon
    Rodolfo Codiñera
    Angel Mari
    Leopoldo Sta. Rita
    Jaime Reynoso
    Alfredo Demetrio
    Reynaldo Vallejo
    1971-12th UAAP title
    Coach Virgilio “Baby”
    Dalupan
    Rudolf Kutch
    Johnny Revilla
    Reynaldo Franco
    Armando Yango
    Froilan Nazario
    Rolando Dungo
    Rodolfo Codiñera
    Angel Mari
    Leopoldo Sta. Rita
    Jaime Reynoso
    Alfredo Demetrio
    Reynaldo Vallejo
    Alex Azurin
    Bernardino Bulaong
    Roberto Legaspi
    Alfredo Belvis
    1972 Coach Filomeno Pumaren Jr.
    Oscar Santiago
    Jaime Reynoso
    Froilan Nasario
    Emerito Legaspi
    Alfredo Belvis
    Alex Azurin
    Noel Alejandrino
    Leopoldo Sta. Rita
    Edmund Tierra
    Jess Mari Tuvilla
    Reynaldo Vallejo
    Tito Varela
    Reynaldo Villavicencio
    1973 UAAP Coach Filomeno Pumaren Jr.
    Reynaldo Vallejo
    Alfredo Belvis
    Alex Azurin
    Emerito Legaspi
    Edmund Tierra
    Tito Varela
    Noel Alejandrino
    Alex Tan
    Rolando Pineda
    Salvador Oteyza
    Efren Damian
    Jose Callada
    Benedicto Membrere
    Ramon Mangiliman
    1974-13th UAAP title
    Coach Filomeno Pumaren Jr. Tito Varela
    Emerito Legaspi
    Rolando Pineda
    Alex Tan
    Ricafort Mallari
    Jose Callada
    Reynaldo Gomez
    Benedicto Membrere
    Salvador Oteyza
    Ramon Mangiliman
    Robert Legaspi
    Alejandrino
    Efren Damian
    O’Keefe
    1975-14th UAAP title
    Coach Filomeno Pumaren, Jr.
    Tito Varela
    Emerito Legaspi
    Jaime Manansala
    Ramon Cruz
    Rolando Pineda
    Alex Tan
    Ricafort Mallari
    Jose Callada
    Reynaldo Gomez
    Benedicto Membrere
    Gerard Enriquez
    Benjamin Chua
    1976 Coach Filomeno Pumaren Jr.
    Alex Tan
    Jaime Manansala
    Ramon Cruz
    Recafort Mallari
    Benjamin Chua
    Rolando Pineda
    Jose Callada
    Gerardo Enriquez
    Benedicto Membrere
    Michael Manyak
    Jose Arguelles
    Rico Acuna
    1977 Coach Filomeno Pumaren Jr.
    Eusebio Del Rosario
    Jose Arguelles
    Rolando Cariño
    Jose Gagui
    Ricardo De Leon
    Ronald Golding
    Gerardo Enriquez
    Julio Cruz
    Antonio Cabral
    Alexander Diaz
    Cris Mercado
    Ronilo Villarama
    Armando Estrella
    1978-15th UAAP title
    Coach Filomeno Pumaren Jr.
    Frederick Pumaren
    Rudy Distritro
    Wilton Roxas
    Eusebio del Rosaio
    John Rillo
    Alex Diaz
    Roland Oba
    Ronald Golding
    Alex Tan
    Constancio Ortiz III
    Jose Arguelles
    1979 Coach Rhoel Nadurata
    Ronald Golding
    Orlando Oba
    Dennis Solano
    Leandro Manuel
    Richard Pacheco
    Ricardo de Leon
    Rudy Distrito
    Frederick Pumaren
    John Rillo
    Constancio Ortiz III
    Napoleon Ayala
    Wilton Roxas
    John Cruz
    1980 Coach Rhoel Nadurata
    Ronald Golding
    Orlando Oba
    Dennis Solano
    Leandro Manuel
    Richard Pacheco
    Ricardo de Leon
    Rudy Distrito
    Frederick Pumaren
    John Rillo
    Constancio Ortiz III
    Napoleon Ayala
    Wilton Roxas
    John Cruz
    1981 Coach Roberto Flores
    Lucio Sta. Maria
    Napoleon Ayala
    Aaron Torres
    George Ella
    Allan Caidic
    Constancio Ortiz III
    Ricardo De Leon
    Godofredo Lim Uy Jr.
    Simon De Paula
    Jaime Mariquit
    Reywell Entona
    Joselito Prudencio
    Richard Pacheco
    Raul Villaflor
    1982-16th UAAP title
    Coach Agapito de Castro
    Napoleon Ayala
    Simon de Paula
    Godofredo Lim Uy Jr.
    Jaime Mariquit
    George Ella
    Reywell Entona
    Allan Caidic – MVP UAAP
    Aaron Torres
    Benjamin Sola
    Frederick De Guzman
    Orlando Javier
    Joselito Prudencio
    1983 Coach Robert Flores
    Jaime Mariquit
    Allan Caidic
    George Ella
    Joselito Prudencio
    Godofredo Lim Uy Jr.
    Jerry Codinera
    Henry Fabros
    Reywell Entona
    Mario San Juan
    Jaime Go
    Jose Mari Amazanry
    Carlos Fermin
    Martin Dalupan
    Christopher Ortiz
    1984-17th UAAP title
    Coach Jaime Mariano
    Allan Caidic – MVP UAAP
    Carlos Fermin
    David “Boysie” Zamar
    Orlando Javier
    Brillante Cardenas
    Aaron Torres
    George Ella
    Orlando Donato
    Jerry Codinera
    Reywell Entona
    Simon de Paula
    Godofredo Lim Uy Jr.
    1985-18th UAAP title
    Coach Jaime Mariano
    Allan Caidic – MVP UAAP
    Jerry Codiñera
    Carlos Fermin
    David “Boysie” Zamar
    Orlando Javier
    Aaron Torres
    Robert Ella
    Orlando Donato
    Conrado Barile
    Alfredo Bartolome
    Vilmer Bañares
    Brillante Cardenas
    1986 – 1st Runner up UAAP
    Coach Johnny Revilla
    Jerry Codiñera
    David “Boysie” Zamar
    Carlos Fermin
    Orlando Donato
    Conrado Barile
    Alfred Bartolome
    Vilmer Bañares
    Lauro Eugenio
    Vernie Villarias
    Modesto Hojilla
    Orlando Javier
    Roberto Recio
    1987 Coach Rhoel Nadurata
    Jerry Codinera
    David “Boysie” Zamar
    Modesto Hojilla
    Vernie Villarias
    Vilmer Banares
    Conrado Barile
    Alfred Bartolome
    Roberto Recio
    Rommel de los Santos
    Carlos Fermin
    Rodel Namuco
    Jojo Mariquit
    1988 Coach Rhoel Nadurata
    Ferdinand “Bong” Ravena
    Vernie Villarias
    David “Boysie” Zamar
    Rino Magsalin
    Vilmer Banares
    Jojo Mariquit
    Ariel Longalong Ortiz
    Rommel De los Santos
    Rodel Namuco
    Modesto Hojilla
    1989- 3rd place UAAP
    Coach Rhoel Nadurata
    Modesto Hojilla
    Vernie Villarias
    Victor Villarias
    Eduardo Velasquez
    Lino Ortiz
    Rommel de los Santos
    Rodel Namuco
    Gerry Tillada
    Anthony Occeno
    Anthony Carlos
    Noel Uriarte
    1990 Coach Rhoel Nadurata
    Jolly Escobar
    Modesto Hojilla
    Victor Villarias
    Ferdinand “Bong” Ravena
    Eduardo Velasquez
    Rommel delos Santos Johnny Marcadejas
    Rommel Sanson
    Ernesto Quidilla
    Anthony Carlos
    Joselito Aguilar
    Anthony Occeno
    Reynaldo Mendez
    Noel Uriarte
    1991 Coach Rudy Soriano
    Team Consultant Jaime
    Mariano
    Rommel De los Santos
    Ruel Culala
    Reynaldo Mendez
    Eduardo Velasquez
    Joselito Aguilar
    Jolly Escobar
    Rommel Sanson
    Ernesto Quidilla
    Braulio Lim Jr.
    Carlos Fermin
    Johnny Marcadejas
    1992 Coach Johnny Revilla
    Ernesto Quedilla
    Rommel Sanson
    Reynaldo Mendez
    Jaime Gascon
    Marcelino Morelos
    Christian Galang
    Alfred Piccolomini
    Christopher Paragoso
    Rodel Manuel
    Jefferson Quimco
    Mark Herrera
    1993 Coach Francis Rodriguez
    Braulio Lim Jr.
    Marcelino Morelos
    Rommel Sanson
    Ernesto Quidilla
    Christopher Paragoso
    Rodel Manuel
    Mark Herrera
    Roberto Balo
    Roel Culala
    Gerold Buranching
    Alfred Piccolomini
    Christian Galang
    Arnold Gamboa
    Christopher Paragoso
    1994 Coach Francis Rodriguez
    Braulio Lim Jr.
    Marcelino Morelos
    Rommel Sanson
    Jomar Tierra
    Bobby Diloy
    Rodel Manuel
    Christian Galang
    Jonjit Duremdes
    Gonzalo Catalan
    Gerald Ortega
    Rommel Santos
    Jumbo Cruz
    Edwin Manabat
    Bong Dionisio
    1995 Coach Francis Rodriguez
    Marcelino Morelos
    Gonzalo Catalan
    Gerald Ortega
    Christopher Corbin
    Braulio Lim Jr.
    Ruel Colarte
    Rodel Manuel
    Dennis Lim
    Rommel Figueroa
    Alvin Zuniga
    Joselito Santiago
    Jumbo Cruz
    Ronald Vazquez
    1996 Coach Francis Rodriguez
    Jojit Duremdes
    Jomar Tierra
    Dennis Lim
    Rodel Manuel
    Gonzalo Catalan
    Gerald Ortega
    Alvin Zuniga
    Christopher Corbin
    Ruel Cularte
    Aldwin Manubag
    Rafael Santos
    Jerald Ybanez
    Ruel Buenaventura
    1997 Coach Francis Rodriguez
    Ruel Buenaventura
    Giovanni Canceko
    Gonzalo Catalan
    Christopher Corbin
    Sanley De Castro
    Jojit Duremdes
    Bryan Guino
    Manolo Iñego
    Aldwin Manubag
    Ricky Natividad
    Gerald Ortega
    Mark Rodriguez
    Rafael Santos
    Carlo Sharma
    Jomar Tierra
    Jerald Ybañez
    1998 Coach Jaime Mariano
    Aldwin Manubag
    Leo Villar
    Donald Abian
    Owen del Rosario
    Ruel Buenaventura
    Jay Arr Estrada
    Raymond Soto
    Giovanni Canceko
    Gene Nuevo
    Roderick Pacturan
    Michael Cruz
    Ronald Tubid
    Rolando Mondalano
    Albert Johnston
    Emilio Callelero
    1999 Coach Jimmy Mariano
    Aldwin Manubag
    Leo Villar
    Donald Abian
    Owen del Rosario
    Jay Arr Estrada
    Raymond Soto
    Giovanni Canceko
    Gene Nuevo
    Roderick Pacturan
    Ali Liban
    Michael Cruz
    Ronald Tubid
    Rolando Mondalano
    Albert Johnston
    Emilio Callelero
    2000 Coach Angelito “Itoy”
    Esguerra
    Paolo Dean Hubalde
    Paul Anthony Artadi
    Arnold Booker
    Adrian Ronguillo
    Aldwin Manubag
    Ronald Tubid
    Jay Arr Estrada
    James Carlos Yap
    Jhayson Alminario
    Omar Ali Liban
    Rolly Joey Masbang
    Charles Tan
    Jamelle Shular
    William Arroyo
    Ramon Retaga Jr.
    2001 Coach David “Boysie” Zamar
    James Carlos Yap
    Arnold Booker
    Ronald Tubid
    Jason Alminario
    Philip Butel
    Paul Anthony Artadi
    Niño Canaleta
    Dean Paolo Hubalde
    Rolly Joey Masbang
    Charles Tan
    Jay Arr Estrada
    Aldwin Manubag
    Adrian Ronguillo
    Michael Cruz
    William Arroyo
    Ramon Retaga Jr.
    2002 Coach David “Boysie” Zamar
    James Carlos Yap
    Arnold Booker
    Ronald Tubid
    Jhayson Alminario
    Philip Peter Butel
    Paul Anthony Artadi
    Nino Canaleta
    Dean Paolo Hubalde
    Rolly Joey Masbang
    Ollan Omiping
    Jay Arr Estrada
    Charles Tan
    Roberts Labagala
    2003 Coach David “Boysie” Zamar
    James Carlos Yap
    Arnold Booker
    Ronald Tubid
    Jhayson Alminario
    Philip Peter Butel
    Paul Anthony Artadi
    Nino Canaleta
    Dean Paolo Hubalde
    Rolly Joey Masbang
    Ollan Omiping
    Jay Arr Estrada
    Charles Tan
    Roberts Labagala
    2004 Coach Dindo Pumaren
    Niño Canaleta
    Dean Paulo Hubalde
    Rolly Joey Masbang
    Romel Dizon
    Luis Palaganas
    Roberts Labagala
    Paolo Napo
    Nicasio Tamayo
    Eric Suguitan
    Luis Lopez
    Juan Tabaquero
    Jay-R Leyga
    Mark Pradas
    Hezy Val Acuna
    2005 Coach Dindo Pumaren
    Marcelino “Marcy” Arellano
    Roberts Labagala
    Jonathan Babilonia
    Mark Anthony Borboran
    Jorel N. Cañizares
    Bonifacio D. Custodio
    Elmer T. Espiritu
    Jerome G. Lapeña
    James Vincent R. Martinez
    Paulo Roman C. Napo
    Luis M. Palaganas Jr.
    Angelus S. Raymundo
    Earl S. Saguindel
    2006 Coach Dindo Pumaren
    Marcelino “Marcy” Arellano
    Roberts Labagala
    Mark Anthony Borboran
    Jorel N. Cañizares
    Bonifacio D. Custodio
    Elmer T. Espiritu
    James Vincent R. Martinez
    Hanz Thiele
    Fhadzmir Bandaying
    Rudy Lingganay
    Kelvin Gregorio
    Narciso “Parri” Llagas Jr.
    2007 - 1st Runner up
    Coach Dindo Pumaren
    Marcelino “Marcy”Arellano II
    James Vincent Martinez
    Narciso “Parri” Llagas Jr.
    Elmer Espiritu
    Paul John Lee
    Kelvin Gregorio
    Mark Borboran
    Hezy Val Acuna
    Hanz Thiele
    Gino Etrone
    Mark Pamfulme
    Rudy Lingganay
    Fadzmir Bandaying
    Paul Christian Zamar
    2008 Coach Dindo Pumaren
    Marcelino “Marcy” Arellano II
    James Vincent Martinez
    Narciso “Parri” Llagas Jr.
    Elmer Espiritu
    Paul John Lee
    Kelvin Gregorio
    Mark Borboran
    Hezy Val Acuna
    Hanz Thiele
    Gino Etrone
    Rudy Lingganay
    Fadzmir Bandaying
    Paul Christian Zamar
    Erwin Duran
    Raphael Carlo “Raffy” Reyes
    Lucas Tagarda
    2009 – 1st Runner up
    Coach Lawrence Chongson
    Narciso “Parri” Llagas Jr.
    Elmer Espiritu
    Paul John Lee
    Hezy Val Acuna
    Rudy Lingganay
    Fadzmir Bandaying
    Paul Christian Zamar
    Erwin Duran
    Jhon Rey Sumido
    Lucas Tagarda
    Raphael Carlo “Raffy” Reyes
    Kenneth Dale Acibar
    Jairold Flores
    John Michael Noble
    John Ray Alabanza
    Garrick Glenn Ayala
    2010 Coach Lawrence Chongson
    Paul John Lee
    Kenneth Dale Acibar
    Jhon Rey Sumido
    John Michael Noble
    Erwin Duran
    Paul Christian Zamar
    James Vincent Martinez
    Ebrahim Enguio
    Adrian Santos
    Raphael Carlo “Raffy” Reyes
    Samuel Razon
    Garrick Glenn Ayala
    Ezer Rosopa
    Lord Howier Casajeros
    Lucas Tagarda
    Ivan Hernandez
    2011 Coach Jerry Codiñera
    John Michael Noble
    Jairold Flores
    Paul Christian Zamar
    Jhon Rey Sumido
    Ebrahim Enguio
    Adrian Santos
    Lord Howier Casajeros
    Lucas Tagarda
    Erwin Duran
    Benjamin Zosa
    Von Ardie Chavez
    Christopher Joyce Javier Shej Roi Sumang
    Joseph Montelibano
    Ebrahim Enguio
    Ronnie Rosetom De Leon
    JessMar Sabangan
    2012

  7. #1607
    Ang haba ng list sana nag spoiler na lang.

  8. #1608
    Quote Originally Posted by mhek View Post
    Ang haba ng list sana nag spoiler na lang.
    I agree.

  9. #1609
    ---Red-Tribe----> ic3mint's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    APO1925
    Sabi ni amibaboi sa RT Site, wala na daw si Nike Montalvo sa line-up at si Casajeros.

    Tsk. Kung sino yung magagaling yun pa inalis.

    Pero kinuha nama daw natin yung import ng Arellano, yung mammie(Tama ba spelling ko?)

    At si Noble ayaw daw muna maglaro ngayon, pero di pinayagan.
    Mas gusto daw maglaro ni Noble para makatulong next year kasi mas malakas na ang team next year.

    Dami pa daw naiinis kay Coach, gulo kasi ng rotation.

    Sana naman maayos na ang team come UAAP.

    Di ako umaasa this season, mas optimistic ako next year. Hinog na mga players natin by next year at papasok pa yung mga recruits.
    Last edited by ic3mint; Jun 20, 2012 at 09:31 PM.

  10. #1610
    Let's all hope that the upcoming UE Red Warriors Alumni Homecoming set on July 3 will help the current lineup to compete with the powerhouse teams like the NU and Ateneo. For sure there will be a forum between Jerry and the former UE RW Coaches, so there, keeping my fingers crossed.

    I wonder if Dindo, Chongson, and Franz Pumaren(I suppose this includes also the juniors, right?) will attend the celebration?

    Go Fight! Red & White!
    Bomba UE! Igma Kadima

  11. #1611
    a word from raffy
    puro papogi na lang daw mga ue rw ngayon.

  12. Advertisement

  13. #1612
    I don't expect anything from UE RW. I'm already happy if they will finish 6th or 5th position in this coming season. But win or lose! UE all the way!. The only thing we can do is to support them

  14. #1613

  15. #1614
    ---Red-Tribe----> ic3mint's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    APO1925
    Eto pala yung nakita kong bagong staff nang team:



    FB Data nya:

    Hernando Planells
    Coach/trainer/consultant/scout at self employed
    Studied at Regis University
    Lives in Cary, North Carolina
    Married to Carmel Penn Planells

    Player Development Consultant sya ng Team. Great news to para sa team natin, may magmomonitor na ng development ng mga players natin.

  16. #1615
    ---Red-Tribe----> ic3mint's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    APO1925
    Eto na yung revised design para sa RT Shirt this season:



    Yung RT swimming gagawin baka this last week ng August. Sama kayo ah.

  17. #1616
    ^Chief, Kelan po namin makukuha yang t-shirt? Sa opening na po ba ng UAAP?. Kitakits sa swimming sana hindi conflict sa sched. ko para makasama ako
    Last edited by reejeen; Jul 1, 2012 at 05:47 PM.

  18. #1617
    ---Red-Tribe----> ic3mint's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    APO1925
    Kainggit yung Homecoming ng Warriors na Tribute pa kay Coach Baby Dalupan!
    Jaworski, Pumaren,Caidic, Codinera, Zamar, Ravena, Yap, Lee..bihira lang magsama-sama ang pinakamagagaling na basketbolista ng bansa natin kasama ang isang legendary coach ng Philippine Basketball..Go UE!

    (Photos c/o Vincent)
























  19. #1618
    I knew it, si Coach Lawrence nga yung katabi ni PL.

  20. #1619
    ---Red-Tribe----> ic3mint's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    APO1925


    Tama ka rouge hehe

  21. #1620
    Go Fight RED & WHITE

Page 81 of 143 FirstFirst ... 31 71 80 81 82 91 131 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Advertisement


Advertisement


Hot Topics

UAAP:

FEU wins 74-70 thriller against La Salle, takes top spot in standings

FEU wins 74-70 thriller against La Salle, takes top spot in standings

read more
GILAS:

Blatche questionable to join Gilas in Asian Games

Blatche questionable to join Gilas in Asian Games

read more
SHOWBIZ:

Dennis Roldan slapped with kidnapping charges

Dennis Roldan slapped with kidnapping charges

read more
SPORTS:

Army, Cagayan set to face each other in V-League Finals

Army, Cagayan set to face each other in V-League Finals

read more
US OPEN:

Want to know more about the US Open Fantasy League?

Want to know more about the US Open Fantasy League?

read more

Advertisement