PEx Highlights

Show Me Your Motherly Teeths!

In this special comeback episode, the ladies pay their respects, at syempre may konting asar na rin, to the mothers in Philippine show business.

read more

PHOTOS: GlobalPort Shocks Meralco

Coach Pido is back at the helm for the Batang Pier with new reinforcements in Patrick O'Bryant and Omar Krayem. Check out photos in their win against Meralco here.

read more

#YanSiNay: Bakit Dabest Ang Nanay Ko

Heads up, PExers! Mother's Day is fast approaching. Join our #YanSiNay conversation and tell us your favorite story of your mom.

read more

Where should TeamPEx go next?

Movie review, check. Binondo foodtrip, done. Where should we go next, PExers? Dami naming oras, no? ;)

read more

NSYNC o Backstreet Boys?

I don't care who you are, where you're from, what you did, as long as you join the convo ~

read more

PHOTOS: Alaska Routs Blackwater

Alaska wasn't messing around when they defeated Blackwater in their opening game in the Governors' Cup, 106-80. See the full gallery here!

read more

Tue, May 5

Wed, May 6 - MOA Arena

04:15 PMBARAKONLEX
07:00 PMKIASMB

Fri, May 8 - Araneta Coliseum

Sat, May 9 - Araneta Coliseum

03:00 PMSMBMERALCO

Tue, May 12 - MOA Arena

Wed, May 13 - Cuneta Astrodome

04:15 PMMERALCONLEX
07:00 PMKIAGINEBRA

Fri, May 15 - Ynares Center, Antipolo

Sat, May 16 - Dipolog City

Sun, May 17 - Cuneta Astrodome

Mon, May 18 - Ynares Center, Antipolo

04:15 PMNLEXKIA

Sun, May 24 - Araneta Coliseum

05:15 PMSMBPUREFOODS

Tue, May 26 - Cuneta Astrodome

Wed, May 27 - Araneta Coliseum

04:15 PMBARAKOSMB

Fri, May 29 - Araneta Coliseum

Sun, May 31 - Araneta Coliseum

05:15 PMSMBGINEBRA

Tue, Jun 2 - MOA Arena

04:15 PMALASKANLEX

Wed, Jun 3 - MOA Arena

Fri, Jun 5 - Araneta Coliseum

04:15 PMALASKAKIA
07:00 PMNLEXSMB

Sat, Jun 6 - Bacolod City

Sun, Jun 7 - Araneta Coliseum

Tue, Jun 9 - Araneta Coliseum

Wed, Jun 10 - MOA Arena

04:15 PMBARAKOKIA

Fri, Jun 12 - Araneta Coliseum

Sat, Jun 13 - Araneta Coliseum

03:00 PMALASKABARAKO

Sun, Jun 14 - Araneta Coliseum

Tue, Jun 16 - Araneta Coliseum

Wed, Jun 17 - Araneta Coliseum

Fri, Jun 19 - Araneta Coliseum

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1

    2010-2011 Pba Unofficial Team Roster

    alaska Aces

    1. L.a Tenorio
    2. Cyrus Baguio
    3. Joe Devance
    4. Tony Dela Cruz
    5. Joachim Thoss
    6. Reynel Hugnatan
    7. Mark Borboran
    8. Samigue Eman
    9. Brandon Cablay
    10. Mike Burtscher
    11. Ervin Sotto
    12. Topex Robinson
    13. Bonbon Custodio- X-slr
    14. Elmer Espiritu- Rookie
    15. Marvin Hayes- Rookie
    --------------------------------------

    air 21 Express

    1. Ronjay Buenafe
    2. Ronnie Matias
    3. Carlo Sharma
    4. Wesley Gonzales
    5. Wynne Arboleda
    6. Erick Rodriguez
    7. Leo Najorda
    8. Marcy Arellano- X-ros
    9. J.r Quinahan- X-tnt
    10. Josh Urbiztondo- X-slr
    11. Nonoy Baclao- Rookie
    12. Rabeh Al-hussaini- Rookie
    13. Rey Guevarra- Rookie
    -------------------------------------

    barako Coffee Masters

    1. Aris Dimaunahan
    2. Chad Alonzo
    3. Jojo Duncil
    4. Paolo Hubalde
    5. Reed Juntilla
    6. Rob Reyes
    7. Mark Isip
    8. Rob Wainwright
    9. Richard Yee
    10. Sunday Salvacion- X-gins
    11. Marvin Cruz- X-coke
    12. Chris Calaguio- X-smb
    13. Borgy Hermida- Rookie
    14. Hans Thiele- Rookie
    ----------------------------------------

    brgy Ginebra Kings

    1. Willie Miller
    2. Ronald Tubid
    3. Mike Cortez
    4. Jc Intal
    5. Eric Menk
    6. Mark Caguioa
    7. Rico Villanueva
    8. Jj Helterbrand
    9. Willy Wilson
    10. Yancy De Ocampo
    11. Rudy Hatfield
    12. Billy Mamaril- X-air21
    13. John Wilson- Rookie
    14. Jimbo Aquino- Rookie
    15. Rob Labagala- Rookie
    ------------------------------------------------

    b-meg Derby Ace Llamados

    1. James Yap
    2. Roger Yap
    3. Nino Canaleta
    4. Marc Pingris
    5. Kerby Raymundo
    6. Rico Maierhofer
    7. Rafi Reavis
    8. Pj Simon
    9. Don Allado
    10. Chris Timberlake
    11. Rommel Adducul
    12. Jondan Salvador
    13. Jonathan Fernandez
    14. Jonas Villanueva- X-smb
    15. Jerwin Gaco- X-barako
    --------------------------------------------------

    powerade Tigers

    1. Gary David
    2. Mark Macapagal
    3. Dennis Espino
    4. Asi Taulava
    5. Norman Gonzales
    6. Chico Lanete
    7. Rj Rizada
    8. Ricky Calimag
    9. Paolo Mendoza
    10. Francis Allera
    11. Cesar Catli
    12. Renren Ritualo- X-air21
    13. Eddie Laure- X-ros
    14. Sean Anthony- Rookie
    15. Jai Reyes- Rookie
    -----------------------------------------------------

    rain Or Shine Elasto Painters

    1. Solomon Mercado
    2. Gabe Norwood
    3. Ryan Arana
    4. Jeff Chan
    5. J.r Reyes
    6. Jervy Cruz
    7. T.y Tang
    8. Jireh Ibanes
    9. Doug Kramer- X-air21
    10. Larry Rodriguez- X-coke
    11. Paolo Bugia- X-gins
    12. John Ferriols- X-gins
    13. Josh Vanlandingham- Rookie
    14. Rj Jazul- Rookie
    -------------------------------------------------

    san Miguel Beermen

    1. Arwind Santos
    2. Jay Washington
    3. Dondon Hontiveros
    4. Alex Cabagnot
    5. Joseph Yeo
    6. Danny Ildefonso
    7. Dennis Miranda
    8. Dorian Pena
    9. Mick Pennisi
    10. Danny Seigle
    11. Lordy Tugade
    12. Olsen Racela
    13. Mike Holper
    14. Paul Artadi- X-bmeg
    -------------------------------------------------

    meralco Bolts

    1. Yousif Aljamal
    2. Gabby Espinas
    3. Ogie Menor
    4. Nelbert Omolon
    5. Marlou Aquino
    6. Chris Ross
    7. Dennis Daa
    8. Pong Escobal
    9. Jason Misolas
    10. Macmac Cardona- X-tnt
    11. Beau Belga- X-air21
    12. Shawn Weinstein- Rookie
    13. Riego Gamalinda- Rookie
    14. Ford Arao- Rookie
    15. Khazim Mirza- Rookie
    -------------------------------------------------

    talk N Text Tropang Texters

    1. Jimmy Alapag
    2. Kelly Williams
    3. Ranidel De Ocampo
    4. Harvey Carey
    5. Jason Castro
    6. Ryan Reyes
    7. Jared Dillinger
    8. Mark Yee
    9. Aaron Aban
    10. Gilbert Lao
    11. Charles Waters
    12. Larry Fonacier- X-aces
    13. Ali Peek- X-slr
    14. Rich Alvarez- X-air21
    15. Mark Telan- X-ros
    ----------------------------------------------------

    ( Team Rosters As Of Sept. 18 2010)
    Last edited by ash777; Sep 18, 2010 at 09:31 PM. Reason: slightly error

  2. #2
    you missed najorda on air21 and doubled matias
    calaguio now with barako?
    i thought the salvacion trade didn't push through?
    bmeg's fernandez has been signed for a year i think
    has telan signed officially?

  3. #3
    Addicted to the Shindig
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Labyrinth Forest
    wala na rin ata si Rizada sa Coke, si Enrile ata (shit naman eh) or si Singson ang pasok sa line up

  4. #4
    Quote Originally Posted by darkwind View Post
    i thought the salvacion trade didn't push through?
    bmeg's fernandez has been signed for a year i think
    salvacion's trade pushed through
    j. fernandez was relegated to the reserved list as bmeg did not want to put kerby and pingris to the reserved list even though they're currently injured...

  5. #5
    sinong kapalit ni salvacion? first roung pick ba?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Advertisement


Advertisement


PBA Team Standings

WIN - LOSS
Alaska Aces 1 0
GlobalPort Batang Pier 1 0
Barako Bull Energy 0 0
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 0 0
Kia Carnival 0 0
Meralco Bolts 0 0
NLEX Road Warriors 0 0
Purefoods Star Hotshots 0 0
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 0 0
San Miguel Beermen 0 0
Talk N Text Tropang Texters 0 0
Blackwater Elite 0 1

Hot Topics

CHIT CHAT:

Mother's Day is fast approaching! Join our #YanSiNay conversation and tell us your favorite story of your mom.

Mother's Day is fast approaching! Join our #YanSiNay conversation and tell us your favorite story of your mom.

read more
PBA:

Alaska, GlobalPort pick up convincing wins to open Govs' Cup

Alaska, GlobalPort pick up convincing wins to open Govs' Cup

read more
AVCU23:

Philippines drops game against Chinese Taipei in 4 sets

Philippines drops game against Chinese Taipei in 4 sets

read more
SHOWBIZ:

Janno Gibbs to join long-time friend Ogie Alcasid in TV5

Janno Gibbs to join long-time friend Ogie Alcasid in TV5

read more
CHIT CHAT:

Bakit ka nga ba nasa PEx? Kwentuhan tayo dito!

Bakit ka nga ba nasa PEx? Kwentuhan tayo dito!

read more

Advertisement