Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series:
Pilita Corrales (Lagot Ka, Isusumbong Kita - GMA-7)
Rufa Mae Quinto (Idol Ko Si Kap - GMA-7)
Tessie Tomas (Bahay Mo Ba ‘To? - GMA-7)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series:
Joey Marquez (Lagot Ka, Isusumbong Kita - GMA-7)
Benjie Paras (Lagot Ka, Isusumbong Kita - GMA-7)
Ramon ‘Bong’ Revilla, Jr. (Idol Ko Si Kap-GMA-7)
Raymart Santiago (Lagot Ka, Isusumbong Kita- GMA-7)
Ronaldo Valdez (Bahay Mo Ba ‘To? - GMA-7)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series:
Bea Alonzo (Ikaw Ang Lahat Sa Akin- ABS-CBN 2)
Claudine Barretto (Ikaw Ang Lahat Sa Akin - ABS-CBN 2)
Sunshine Dizon (Encantadia - GMA-7)
Karylle (Love To Love: Sweet Exchange - GMA-7)
Angel Locsin (Mulawin - GMA-7)
Regine Velasquez (Forever In My Heart -GMA-7)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series:
John Lloyd Cruz (Ikaw Ang Lahat Sa Akin - ABS-CBN 2)
Richard Gomez (Forever In My Heart - GMA-7)
Richard Gutierrez (Mulawin - GMA-7)
Ariel Rivera (Forever In My Heart -GMA-7)
Dennis Trillo (Darna- GMA-7)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Special:
Rochelle Pangilinan (Magpakailanman: Laban Sa Magandang Kinabukasan - GMA-7)
Cherry Pie Picache (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Bestida - ABS-CBN 2)
Camille Prats (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Bato - ABS-CBN 2)
Nadine Samonte (Magpakailanman: Pag-usbong Ng Isang Reyna - GMA-7)
Lorna Tolentino (Magpakailanman: Sa Kabila Ng AIDS - GMA-7)
Eula Valdez (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Bahay-Bahayan - ABS-CBN 2)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Special:
John Lloyd Cruz (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Skating Rink - ABS-CBN 2)
Christopher de Leon (Magpakailanman: Sa Muling Pagsilip Ng Liwanag - GMA-7)
Albert Martinez (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Bato - ABS-CBN 2)
Michael de Mesa (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Bestida -ABS-CBN 2)
Romnick Sarmenta (Magpakailanman: Samahang Walang Kapantay - GMA-7)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series:
K Brosas (Idol Ko Si Kap - GMA-7)
Francine Prieto (Bahay Mo Ba ‘To? - GMA-7)
Tiya Pusit (Bahay Mo Ba ‘To? - GMA-7)
Sherilyn Reyes (Bahay Mo Ba ‘To? - GMA-7)
Gloria Romero (OK Fine, ‘Tong Gusto Ko - ABS-CBN 2)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series:
Antonio Aquitania (Idol Ko Si Kap - GMA-7)
Keempee de Leon (Bahay Mo Ba ‘To? - GMA-7)
Bearwin Meily (Lagot Ka, Isusumbong Kita - GMA-7)
Mike ‘Pekto’ Nacua (Bahay Mo Ba ‘To? - GMA-7)
Teri Onor (Lagot Ka, Isusumbong Kita -GMA-7)

Outstanding Performance in a Comedy Gag Show:
Ogie Alcasid (Bubble Gang - GMA-7)
Joey de Leon (Wow! Maling-Mali! - ABC 5)
Rufa Mae Quinto (Bubble Gang - GMA-7)
Maverick Realova (The Misdaventures Of Maverick & Ariel - ABC 5)
Michael V. (Bubble Gang - GMA-7)
Ariel Villasanta (The Misadventures of Maverick & Ariel - ABC 5)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series:
Amy Austria (Mulawin - GMA-7)
Hilda Koronel (Ikaw Ang Lahat Sa Akin - ABS-CBN 2)
Alessandra de Rossi (Darna - GMA-7)
Jennifer Sevilla (‘Sang Sulok Ng Langit - GMA-7)
Dawn Zulueta (Encantadia - GMA-7).

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series:
Tirso Cruz III (Ikaw Ang Lahat Sa Akin - ABS-CBN 2)
Jay Manalo (‘Sang Sulok Ng Langit - GMA-7)
Pen Medina (Encantadia - GMA-7)
Dennis Trillo (Mulawin - GMA-7)
Alfred Vargas (Encantadia -GMA-7)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Special:
Kaye Abad (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Bestida -ABS-CBN 2)
Glaiza de Castro (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Bahay-Bahayan - ABS-CBN 2)
Rio Locsin (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Skating Rink -ABS-CBN 2)
Camille Prats (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Kuwintas-ABS-CBN 2)
Daria Ramirez (Magpakailanman: Laban Sa Magandang Kinabukasan - GMA-7)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Special:
Ricky Davao (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Kuwintas-ABS-CBN 2)
Eddie Garcia (Magpakailanman: Palimos Ng Pangarap-GMA-7)
Emilio Garcia (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Bestida-ABS-CBN 2)
Lester Llansang (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Bestida -ABS-CBN 2)
Spencer Reyes (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Bestida -ABS-CBN 2)

Outstanding Director for a Comedy Series/Comedy Gag Show:
Boyong Baytion (Lagot Ka, Isusumbong Kita - GMA-7)
Danni Caparas (OK Fine, ‘Tong Gusto Ko - ABS-CBN 2)
Cesar Cosme (Idol Ko Si Kap -GMA-7)
Bert de Leon (Daddy Di Do Du - GMA-7)
Al Quinn (Bahay Mo Ba ‘To? - GMA-7)

Outstanding Director for a Drama Series:
**** Bayani (‘Sang Sulok Ng Langit - GMA-7)
Eric Quizon and Dominic Zapata (Darna - GMA-7)
Mark Reyes and Gil Tejada (Encantadia -GMA-7)
Mark Reyes and Phil Noble (Forever In My Heart -GMA-7)
Dominic Zapata and Lorenzo Reyes (Mulawin - GMA-7)

Outstanding Comedy Series:
Bahay Mo Ba ‘To? (GMA-7)
Daddy Di Do Du (GMA-7)
Idol Ko Si Kap (GMA-7)
Lagot Ka, Isusumbong Kita (GMA-7)
OK Fine, ‘Tong Gusto Ko (ABS-CBN 2)

Outstanding Comedy Gag Show:
Bubble Gang (GMA-7)
Nuts Entertainment (GMA-7)
Quizon Avenue (ABS-CBN 2)
The Misadventures Of Maverick & Ariel (ABC 5)
Wow! Maling-Mali! (ABC 5).

Outstanding Drama Series:
Encantadia (GMA-7)
Forever In My Heart (GMA-7)
Ikaw Ang Lahat Sa Akin (ABS-CBN 2)
Mulawin (GMA-7)
‘Sang Sulok Ng Langit (GMA-7)

Outstanding Drama Special:
Maalaala Mo Kaya: Bestida (ABS-CBN 2)
Magpakailanman: Sa Kanya Ay Kumakatok, Ang Pinto Ay Bubuksan (GMA-7)
Maynila: Big Brother, Little Sister (GMA-7)

Outstanding Male Host in a Musical or Variety Program:
Ogie Alcasid (SOP- GMA-7)
Janno Gibbs (SOP-GMA-7)
Joey de Leon (Eat… Bulaga - GMA-7)
German Moreno (Master Showman Presents Walang Tulugan - GMA-7)
Martin Nievera (ASAP ‘05 -ABS-CBN 2)
Vic Sotto (Eat… Bulaga -GMA-7)

Outstanding Female Host in a Musical or Variety Program:
Toni Rose Gayda (Eat… Bulaga -GMA-7)
Pia Guanio (Eat… Bulaga - GMA-7)
Jaya (SOP -GMA-7)
Zsa Zsa Padilla (ASAP ‘05 -ABS-CBN 2)
Regine Velasqeuz (SOP -GMA-7)

Outstanding Musical or Variety Program:
ASAP ‘05 (ABS-CBN 2)
Chowtime Na (IBC 13)
Master Showman Presents Walang Tulugan (GMA-7)
SOP (GMA-7)

Outstanding Reality/Competition Program:
Extra Challenge: Astig (GMA-7)
Qpids (ABS-CBN 2)
Stardance (ABS-CBN 2)
Starstruck (GMA-7)

Outstanding Showbiz-Oriented Program:
ETK: Entertainment Konek (ABS-CBN 2)
S-Files (GMA-7)
Showbiz Stripped (GMA-7)
Startalk (GMA-7)
The Buzz (ABS-CBN 2)

Outstanding Showbiz-Oriented Program Host:
Boy Abunda – The Buzz (ABS-CBN 2)
Kris Aquino – The Buzz (ABS-CBN 2)
Paolo Bediones – S-Files (GMA-7)
Butch Francisco – Startalk (GMA-7)
Toni Gonzaga – ETK: Entertainment Konek (ABS-CBN 2)
Ricky Lo – Showbiz Stripped (GMA-7)
Lorna Tolentino – Startalk (GMA-7)


Outstanding Celebrity Talk Show:
Homeboy (ABS-CBN 2)
Sis (GMA-7)
Sec-rets (ABC 5)
Y Speak (ABS-CBN 2)

Outstanding Celebrity Talk Show Host:
Boy Abunda – Homeboy (ABS-CBN 2)
Ryan Agoncillo – Y Speak (ABS-CBN 2)
Karen Davila – Y Speak (ABS-CBN 2)
Joey de Leon – Mel & Joey (GMA-7)
Juliana Palermo – Secrets (ABC 5)
Mel Tiangco – Mel & Joey (GMA-7)

Outstanding Youth-Oriented Drama Series:
Joyride (GMA-7)
Love To Love: Season Four (GMA-7)
SCQ Reload (ABS-CBN 2)

Helen Vela Lifetime Achievement Award:
Coney Reyes (drama)
Tina Monzon-Palma (news broadcasting)
Bibeth Orteza (comedy)

Special Citation:
Eat Bulaga (longest-running noontime show on Philippines TV)
Riot Productions (state-of-the-art special effects to Philippine Television particularly - Mulawin, Encantadia, Darna, Sugo and Leya: Ang Pinakamagandang Babae Sa Ilalim Ng Lupa.)

credits to ABANTE